Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp train live running status. 12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) on Sun. 12484 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 12484 Asr Kcvl Sf Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Kochuveli is 14:10. The total distance covered by Asr Kcvl Sf Exp is 3292 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Kochuveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Kcvl Sf Exp - 12484.
Arrived 20min early
Reached Kochuveli at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 19hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:39
06:23
06:41
06:25
16min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
07:17
07:02
07:22
07:07
15min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
08:15
08:03
08:21
08:13
8min
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
10:06
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
14min
New Delhi
448 km
13:07
12:55
13:24
13:10
14min
-
17min
H Nizamuddin
455 km
13:45
13:23
13:48
13:25
23min
-
3min
Kota Jn
913 km
18:28
18:05
18:39
18:15
24min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
1441 km
01:47
01:10
02:08
01:30
38min
-
21min
Surat
1570 km
03:45
03:05
03:53
03:10
43min
-
8min
Vasai Road
1786 km
06:54
06:00
06:59
06:10
49min
-
5min
Panvel
1850 km
08:16
07:35
08:22
07:40
42min
-
6min
Chiplun
2052 km
11:37
11:00
12:01
11:02
41min
-
24min
Ratnagiri
2128 km
13:41
12:50
13:46
12:55
21min
-
5min
Madgaon
2364 km
18:44
17:10
19:02
17:20
27min
-
18min
Udupi
2615 km
23:35
21:32
23:37
21:34
25min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2677 km
00:36
23:40
01:30
23:50
5min
-
54min
Kasaragod
2724 km
02:16
00:33
02:18
00:35
13min
-
2min
Kannur
2810 km
03:21
01:52
03:24
01:55
4min
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2899 km
04:24
03:10
04:45
03:15
On Time
-
21min
Shoranur Jn
2986 km
06:15
04:50
06:40
05:00
5min
-
25min
Thrisur
3019 km
07:39
06:17
07:43
06:20
8min
-
4min
Ernakulam Jn
3093 km
09:59
08:10
10:12
08:15
32min
-
13min
Alleppey
3150 km
11:15
09:37
11:37
09:40
42min
-
22min
Kayankulam Jn
3193 km
12:22
10:23
12:26
10:25
11min
-
4min
Kollam Jn
3234 km
13:05
10:57
13:10
11:00
15min
-
5min
Kochuveli
3292 km
14:10
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 running or not?

A. Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 now?

A. Check the location of Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Kcvl Sf Exp 12484 train is Kochuveli(KCVL). The train reaches Kochuveli at 14:10
Amritsar to Trivandrum Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Trivandrum