Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
03:45
Kollam Jn
2hr 5min
10 Stops
ALLP
05:50
Alleppey
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Tbm Exp 06014. Check Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Alleppey station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ALLP
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06014 Mdu Tbm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Alleppey. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Alleppey and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts03:45-0-11-
PRNDPerinad03:5403:551min9 km-11-
MQOMunroturuttu04:0004:011min15 km-11-
STKTSasthankotta04:0804:091min20 km-11-
KPYKarunagapalli04:1804:191min27 km-11-
OCROchira04:2804:291min35 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn04:3704:381min41 km-11-
CHPDCheppad Halt04:4704:481min49 km-11-
HADHarippad04:5604:571min54 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha05:1505:161min72 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey05:50ends-84 km-11-

Mdu Tbm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
14 km
04:00
04:00
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
19 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
27 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
OCHIRA
34 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
CHEPPAD HALT
48 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Harippad
53 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
72 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
84 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 Train Information

Mdu Tbm Exp (06014) train runs from Kollam Jn to Alleppey. This passenger train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 06014 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Tbm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Tbm Exp 06014 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a special train but they should follow up punctuality it was departed after 1hr only it was too bad..
WRITE A REVIEW