Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
18:45
Pune Jn
24hr 5min
18 Stops
ERS
18:50
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150. Check Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2200
2S
INR330
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops18
Duration24hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22150 Pune Ers Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts18:45-0-11-
PNVLPanvel21:2021:255min121 km511-
CHIChiplun00:2800:302min377 km112-
RNRatnagiri01:4501:505min483 km112-
KKWKankavali03:0803:102min639 km112-
SWVSawantwadi Road03:4603:482min707 km112-
MAOMadgaon05:4005:5010min817 km-12-
KAWRKarwar06:4806:502min899 km-12-
KUDAKundapura09:0609:082min1122 km-12-
UDUdupi09:3609:382min1167 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:1011:2010min1248 km212-
KGQKasaragod12:0412:051min1299 km112-
CANKannur13:1713:203min1385 km312-
TLYThalassery13:3913:401min1406 km212-
CLTKozhikkode14:3714:403min1474 km312-
TIRTirur15:1915:201min1515 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn16:1016:155min1560 km212-
TCRThrisur16:5216:553min1593 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn18:50ends-1667 km412-

Pune Ers Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 36hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Panvel
119 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
322 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
398 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
509 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
558 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
634 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
694 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
852 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
884 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
947 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
994 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
1080 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
1101 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
1169 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
1210 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
1255 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Thrisur
1288 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
1362 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ers Sf Exp - 22150 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Pune Ers Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ers Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Train Information

Pune Ers Sf Exp (22150) train runs from Pune Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1667 km. The fare classes on 22150 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ers Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Ers Sf Exp 22150 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing of this train is very poor
👍 very good and very comfortable the facilities are good.Little cleaning needed in toilet area.
cleaning is not properly
trian mai TC hote he kya...
Train was clean as I started from first station itself and didn't end up much dirty. Started on time from Pune, halted for signals and got ~30 mins late. Food vendors come carrying veg biryani, egg biryani and ch. biryani at Panvel and it is decent but costly. It's a train. It is family friendly. Suggestion/Recommendation: IR should start more trains on this route on daily basis which is now only Sunday and Wednesday as it would ease delays due to monsoons of going from Pune to Mumbai to get train for Konkan route.
no proper maintenance in train. no cleanliness, old and shaky coaches.
😄😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
swag good comfortable journey
pura cosh badalne wala sellpar me ek dam nahi pankhe
good pantry must be improved
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW