Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
06:10
Yog N Rishikesh
54hr 20min
27 Stops
KCVL
12:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3560
2S
INR540
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YNRK
-
-
-

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ynrk Kcvl Exp - 22660 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 mail express departs from Yog N Rishikesh at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ynrk Kcvl Exp train is 54hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ynrk Kcvl Exp - 22660 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ynrk Kcvl Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 28min. Book train tickets for Ynrk Kcvl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts06:10-0-11On Time
VRHVirbhadra06:2406:262min5 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min23 km11110min
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min65 km31115min
DBDDeoband10:0010:022min124 km11118min
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:2010:222min148 km21128min
MTCMeerut City11:1011:122min204 km11129min
GZBGhaziabad12:1612:182min251 km41124min
NZMH Nizamuddin13:0013:2525min274 km11130min
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min732 km21138min
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1260 km-1230min
STSurat03:0503:105min1389 km21236min
PLGPalghar05:1405:162min1566 km-1240min
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1605 km-1234min
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1670 km-1227min
RNRatnagiri12:5012:555min1949 km-1250min
MAOMadgaon17:1017:2010min2185 km-121hr 21min
UDUdupi21:3221:342min2436 km11232min
MAJNMangaluru Jn23:4023:5010min2498 km-1210min
KGQKasaragod00:3300:352min2545 km-1331min
CANKannur01:5201:553min2631 km-1329min
CLTKozhikkode03:1003:155min2720 km-1327min
SRRShoranur Jn04:5005:0010min2806 km-1319min
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min2840 km1132min
ERSErnakulam Jn08:1008:155min2914 km-1310min
ALLPAlleppey09:3709:403min2971 km-1313min
QLNKollam Jn10:5711:003min3055 km-1316min
KCVLKochuveli12:30ends-3112 km-13On Time

Ynrk Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 37min
Reached Kochuveli at 13:53
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
06:24
06:24
06:45
06:26
19min
-
21min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
07:35
07:30
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
23min
Roorkee
64 km
08:43
08:42
08:47
08:45
2min
-
4min
Deoband
124 km
10:14
10:00
10:16
10:02
14min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
10:34
10:20
10:37
10:22
15min
-
3min
Meerut City
203 km
11:17
11:10
11:21
11:12
9min
-
4min
Ghaziabad
251 km
12:15
12:16
12:19
12:18
1min
-
4min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
13:13
13:00
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
12min
Kota Jn
732 km
17:59
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
16min
Vadodara Jn
1259 km
01:17
01:10
01:41
01:30
11min
-
24min
Surat
1389 km
03:26
03:05
03:31
03:10
21min
-
5min
Palghar
1565 km
05:48
05:14
05:49
05:16
33min
-
1min
Vasai Road
1605 km
06:23
06:00
06:29
06:10
19min
-
6min
Panvel
1670 km
07:49
07:35
08:00
07:40
20min
-
11min
Ratnagiri
1948 km
13:39
13:20
14:13
13:25
48min
-
34min
Madgaon
2184 km
19:11
18:25
19:58
18:35
1hr 23min
-
47min
Udupi
2435 km
00:37
23:10
00:38
23:12
1hr 26min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
2497 km
01:43
01:15
02:24
01:25
59min
-
41min
Kasaragod
2545 km
02:57
02:04
02:58
02:05
53min
-
1min
Kannur
2631 km
03:59
03:17
04:05
03:20
45min
-
6min
Kozhikkode
2720 km
04:42
04:42
05:07
04:45
22min
-
25min
Shoranur Jn
2806 km
06:23
06:30
06:52
06:35
17min
-
29min
Thrisur
2839 km
07:58
07:32
08:03
07:35
28min
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
2913 km
09:56
09:35
10:07
09:40
27min
-
11min
Alleppey
2970 km
11:17
10:52
11:21
10:55
26min
-
4min
Kollam Jn
3054 km
12:50
12:52
12:56
12:55
1min
-
6min
Kochuveli
3112 km
13:53
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynrk Kcvl Exp - 22660 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ynrk Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnrk Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train Information

Ynrk Kcvl Exp (22660) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3112 km. The fare classes on 22660 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynrk Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train toilet very bad it's not clean
very bad train no cleanness
kindly include pantry.poor cleaning.
train food was always not good, rubbish food
No cleanliness, service very poor toilets very dirty, no pantry.
unhygenic. bad train service. no cleanliness, worst experience.
unhygenic. bad train service. no cleanliness, worst experience.
very bad train no cleanness ...zero rates... no cleaning....they must improve it.....must be there a pantrycar. ..... because of long route train.........worst train
very bad train no cleanness
9719771872 Noshad Malik 9719771
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW