Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YNRK
06:10
Yog N Rishikesh
56hr 20min
27 Stops
KCVL
14:30
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3560
3A
INR2375
SL
INR900
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YNRK
-
-
-

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22660 Ynrk Kcvl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yog N Rishikesh station and ends at Kochuveli. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yog N Rishikesh and Kochuveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YNRKYog N Rishikeshstarts06:10-0-11-
VRHVirbhadra06:2406:262min5 km111-
HWHaridwar Jn07:3007:5828min23 km111-
RKRoorkee08:4208:453min64 km311-
DBDDeoband10:0010:022min124 km111-
MOZMuzaffarnagar10:2010:222min148 km211-
MTCMeerut City11:1011:122min203 km111-
GZBGhaziabad12:1612:182min250 km411-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:0013:2525min273 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min731 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn01:1001:3020min1258 km-12-
STSurat03:0503:105min1387 km212-
PLGPalghar05:1405:162min1563 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:1010min1602 km-12-
PNVLPanvel07:3507:405min1669 km-12-
RNRatnagiri13:2013:255min2032 km112-
MAOMadgaon18:2518:3510min2366 km-12-
UDUdupi23:1023:122min2715 km112-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:1501:2510min2797 km-13-
KGQKasaragod02:0402:051min2848 km-13-
CANKannur03:1703:203min2934 km-13-
CLTKozhikkode04:4204:453min3023 km-13-
SRRShoranur Jn06:3006:355min3109 km-13-
TCRThrisur07:3207:353min3142 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn09:3509:405min3216 km-13-
ALLPAlleppey10:5210:553min3272 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn12:5212:553min3357 km-13-
KCVLKochuveli14:30ends-3415 km-13-

Ynrk Kcvl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 39min
Reached Kochuveli at 13:51
Refresh
Updated 13hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
06:25
06:24
07:25
06:26
59min
-
60min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
08:00
07:30
08:15
07:58
17min
-
15min
Roorkee
64 km
09:00
08:42
09:02
08:45
17min
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
10:00
10:00
10:04
10:02
2min
-
4min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
10:21
10:20
10:23
10:22
1min
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
11:13
11:10
11:15
11:12
3min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
251 km
12:20
12:16
12:22
12:18
4min
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
12:59
13:00
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
26min
Kota Jn
732 km
18:15
18:05
18:26
18:15
11min
-
11min
Vadodara Jn
1259 km
01:16
01:10
01:43
01:30
13min
-
27min
Surat
1389 km
03:09
03:05
03:14
03:10
4min
-
5min
Palghar
1565 km
05:10
05:14
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
6min
Vasai Road
1605 km
05:54
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
16min
Panvel
1670 km
07:46
07:35
08:02
07:40
22min
-
16min
Ratnagiri
1948 km
13:54
13:20
14:15
13:25
50min
-
21min
Madgaon
2184 km
18:32
18:25
18:45
18:35
10min
-
13min
Udupi
2435 km
00:28
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1364min
Mangaluru Jn
2497 km
01:40
01:15
02:21
01:25
56min
-
41min
Kasaragod
2545 km
03:00
02:04
03:01
02:05
56min
-
1min
Kannur
2631 km
04:04
03:17
04:09
03:20
49min
-
5min
Kozhikkode
2720 km
05:12
04:42
05:17
04:45
32min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2806 km
06:25
06:30
06:54
06:35
19min
-
29min
Thrisur
2839 km
07:35
07:32
07:40
07:35
5min
-
5min
Ernakulam Jn
2913 km
09:33
09:35
09:42
09:40
2min
-
9min
Alleppey
2970 km
10:51
10:52
11:10
10:55
15min
-
19min
Kollam Jn
3054 km
12:35
12:52
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Kochuveli
3112 km
13:51
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ynrk Kcvl Exp - 22660 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yog N Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ynrk Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYnrk Kcvl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train Information

Ynrk Kcvl Exp (22660) train runs from Yog N Rishikesh to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3415 km. The fare classes on 22660 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ynrk Kcvl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ynrk Kcvl Exp 22660 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time late and canteen subidha not
very good train with all facilities
very baad, 10hr delayed 😞🤬
not very clean but better than other trains quality was better earlier food is ok petty repairs
train toilet very bad it's not clean
very bad train no cleanness
kindly include pantry.poor cleaning.
train food was always not good, rubbish food
No cleanliness, service very poor toilets very dirty, no pantry.
unhygenic. bad train service. no cleanliness, worst experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW