Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:00
H Nizamuddin
49hr 50min
27 Stops
TVC
06:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0002
4hr 37min
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22654 Nzm Tvc Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 49hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:00-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn06:3006:355min134 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:5807:002min167 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:5308:552min350 km211-
KOTAKota Jn11:0511:1510min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3514:405min724 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5818:0810min986 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn18:5518:572min1056 km-11-
STSurat19:4119:465min1115 km211-
VAPIVapi21:1021:122min1207 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road21:5021:522min1258 km211-
BSRVasai Road22:5022:555min1330 km-11-
PNVLPanvel00:2600:315min1397 km-12-
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min1759 km-12-
KRMIKarmali11:0011:022min2054 km-12-
MAOMadgaon12:0512:1510min2094 km-12-
KAWRKarwar13:1813:202min2176 km-12-
UDUdupi16:0016:022min2443 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:0018:1010min2524 km-12-
CANKannur19:5219:553min2661 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode21:1721:203min2750 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn23:2023:3010min2836 km-12-
TCRThrisur00:1700:203min2869 km113-
ERNErnakulam Town01:4501:505min2941 km213-
KTYMKottayam02:5703:003min3003 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn04:1304:152min3058 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn04:5705:003min3099 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:50ends-3163 km-13-

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 06:48
Refresh
Updated 29hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:40
06:30
06:45
06:35
10min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
07:17
06:58
07:21
07:00
21min
-
4min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
11:00
11:05
11:16
11:15
1min
-
16min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
14:34
14:35
14:44
14:40
4min
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
18:04
17:58
18:18
18:08
10min
-
14min
Bharuch Jn
1056 km
19:04
18:55
19:06
18:57
9min
-
2min
Surat
1115 km
19:53
19:41
19:59
19:46
13min
-
6min
Vapi
1210 km
21:23
21:10
21:25
21:12
13min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
1258 km
22:00
21:50
22:02
21:52
10min
-
2min
Vasai Road
1331 km
23:06
22:50
23:20
22:55
25min
-
14min
Panvel
1396 km
00:43
00:26
01:01
00:31
30min
-
18min
Ratnagiri
1674 km
06:14
06:00
06:26
06:05
21min
-
12min
Karmali
1882 km
11:20
11:00
11:25
11:02
23min
-
5min
Madgaon
1910 km
11:52
12:05
12:16
12:15
1min
-
24min
Karwar
1970 km
13:12
13:18
13:47
13:20
27min
-
35min
Udupi
2161 km
17:22
16:00
17:24
16:02
1hr 22min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2223 km
19:06
18:00
19:36
18:10
1hr 26min
-
30min
Kannur
2357 km
21:46
19:52
21:54
19:55
1hr 59min
-
8min
Kozhikkode
2446 km
23:11
21:17
23:16
21:20
1hr 56min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2532 km
00:26
23:20
00:34
23:30
1hr 4min
-
8min
Thrisur
2565 km
01:11
00:17
01:15
00:20
55min
-
4min
Ernakulam Town
2636 km
02:22
01:45
02:27
01:50
37min
-
5min
Kottayam
2696 km
03:29
02:57
03:34
03:00
34min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
2751 km
04:39
04:13
04:43
04:15
28min
-
4min
Kollam Jn
2792 km
05:20
04:57
05:24
05:00
24min
-
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
2857 km
06:48
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22654 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train Information

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22654) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3163 km. The fare classes on 22654 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Tvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience,toilet were striking no cleanliness at all
writing this review while sitting in the train... reached pernem station at 11.00 am...its 2.00 p.m. and still the train is standing on the same station... please book rajdhani rather than this train
No Cleanliness at all in 3rd AC coaches
its good i travelled to rtm from delhi i had no problems
this is the slowest train i travelled. i was supposed to reach at 6 now its 8:35. the train evn stops at places where there is no station or stop mentioned. also no proper food was supplied. and very noisy, no regular check ups done.
WATER ROUND IS NOT THERE SINCE 10.00 AM MY FAMILY WAS THRISTY
2 tier coach but very very dirty..garbage spilling all over the compartment..toilets are filthy..
IT IS GOOD TRAIN BUT THERE ARE WERE PEPOLE WHO BELONGS TO GAAOOO SO THE PEOPLE IS SO CHEAP
food online payment within train pantry for meals
cleanliness train... dirty condition..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW