Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:00
H Nizamuddin
49hr 50min
27 Stops
TVC
06:50
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL8
92% Chances
6hr 40min
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 012
6hr 40min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 023
6hr 40min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 027
6hr 40min
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0025
6hr 14min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0029
6hr 14min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0013
6hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22654 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl, 1 days. The Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Tvc Sf Exp train is 49hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22654 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Tvc Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Kota Jn,Vadodara Jn,Madgaon,Mangaluru Jn,Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Nzm Tvc Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:00-0111-
MTJMathura Jn06:3006:355min134 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn06:5807:002min167 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:5308:552min350 km211-
KOTAKota Jn11:0511:1510min458 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3514:405min724 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn17:5818:0810min986 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn18:5518:572min1056 km-11-
STSurat19:4119:465min1115 km211-
VAPIVapi21:1021:122min1207 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road21:5021:522min1258 km211-
BSRVasai Road22:5022:555min1330 km-11-
PNVLPanvel00:2600:315min1397 km-12-
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min1759 km-12-
KRMIKarmali11:0011:022min2054 km-12-
MAOMadgaon12:0512:1510min2094 km-12-
KAWRKarwar13:1813:202min2176 km-12-
UDUdupi16:0016:022min2443 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:0018:1010min2524 km-12-
CANKannur19:5219:553min2661 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode21:1721:203min2750 km-12-
SRRShoranur Jn23:2023:3010min2836 km-12-
TCRThrisur00:1700:203min2869 km113-
ERNErnakulam Town01:4501:505min2941 km213-
KTYMKottayam02:5703:003min3003 km-13-
KYJKayankulam Jn04:1304:152min3058 km-13-
QLNKollam Jn04:5705:003min3099 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:50ends-3163 km-13-

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Trivandrum Cntl at 06:44
Refresh
Updated 69hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
06:39
06:30
06:45
06:35
10min
-
6min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
07:18
06:58
07:23
07:00
23min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
09:15
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1420min
Kota Jn
458 km
11:04
11:05
11:17
11:15
2min
-
13min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
14:41
14:35
14:51
14:40
11min
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
985 km
18:07
17:58
18:18
18:08
10min
-
11min
Bharuch Jn
1056 km
19:13
18:55
19:15
18:57
18min
-
2min
Surat
1115 km
20:00
19:41
20:09
19:46
23min
-
9min
Vapi
1210 km
21:23
21:10
21:26
21:12
14min
-
3min
Dahanu Road
1258 km
22:07
21:50
22:08
21:52
16min
-
1min
Vasai Road
1331 km
23:10
22:50
23:16
22:55
21min
-
6min
Panvel
1396 km
00:35
00:26
01:07
00:31
36min
-
32min
Ratnagiri
1674 km
07:33
05:25
07:38
05:30
1hr 33min
-
5min
Karmali
1882 km
11:58
09:20
12:04
09:22
1hr 2min
-
6min
Madgaon
1910 km
12:49
10:20
13:04
10:30
49min
-
15min
Karwar
1970 km
13:53
11:10
13:58
11:12
38min
-
5min
Udupi
2161 km
16:54
14:00
16:56
14:02
54min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2223 km
18:11
16:00
18:23
16:10
13min
-
12min
Kannur
2357 km
20:49
17:52
20:54
17:55
59min
-
5min
Kozhikkode
2446 km
21:53
19:12
21:58
19:15
38min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2532 km
23:48
21:10
00:15
21:20
45min
-
27min
Thrisur
2565 km
00:52
22:22
00:57
22:25
37min
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
2636 km
02:10
00:03
02:15
00:08
25min
-
5min
Kottayam
2696 km
03:16
01:17
03:19
01:20
19min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
2751 km
04:11
02:28
04:15
02:30
On Time
-
4min
Kollam Jn
2792 km
04:58
03:18
05:02
03:20
2min
-
4min
Trivandrum Cntl
2857 km
06:44
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp - 22654 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Tvc Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train Information

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp (22654) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3163 km. The fare classes on 22654 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Tvc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Tvc Sf Exp 22654 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its good i travelled to rtm from delhi i had no problems
this is the slowest train i travelled. i was supposed to reach at 6 now its 8:35. the train evn stops at places where there is no station or stop mentioned. also no proper food was supplied. and very noisy, no regular check ups done.
WATER ROUND IS NOT THERE SINCE 10.00 AM MY FAMILY WAS THRISTY
2 tier coach but very very dirty..garbage spilling all over the compartment..toilets are filthy..
IT IS GOOD TRAIN BUT THERE ARE WERE PEPOLE WHO BELONGS TO GAAOOO SO THE PEOPLE IS SO CHEAP
food online payment within train pantry for meals
cleanliness train... dirty condition..
problem checking not okay 👍
super train 🚂 nice good , good cleanliness ,good food and much more👍
bahalla uothama .sawooabya sikide
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW