Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16305 Ers Can Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16305 Ers Can Express train live running status. 16305 Ers Can Express train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16305 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16305 Ers Can Express from Ernakulam Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Kannur is 11:45. The total distance covered by Ers Can Express is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Can Express - 16305.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
28 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
07:14
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
08:07
08:07
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
3min
Kuttippuram
137 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Tanur
160 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
168 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
09:47
09:47
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
239 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
252 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
282 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16305 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ers Can Express 16305 train running or not?

A. Ers Can Express 16305 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Can Express 16305 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Can Express 16305 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Can Express 16305 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Can Express 16305 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 11:45