Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
23:15
Chennai Egmore
20hr
48 Stops
MAQ
19:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Maq Exp 16159. Check Ms Maq Exp 16159 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16159 Ms Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts23:15-0711-
MBMMambalam23:2623:282min7 km411-
TBMTambaram23:4823:502min25 km811-
CGLChengalpattu00:1800:202min56 km612-
MLMRMelmaruvattur00:4300:452min92 km212-
VMVillupuram Jn01:3501:372min159 km112-
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:2002:222min213 km312-
ALUAriyalur02:5402:551min267 km212-
SRGMSrirangam03:3803:402min325 km112-
TPJTiruchchirapali04:4004:5010min336 km112-
TPTirchrpali Fort05:0305:052min340 km112-
KLTKulitalai05:3405:351min373 km112-
KRRKarur06:1806:202min412 km312-
PGRPugalur06:3906:401min427 km112-
KMDKodumudi06:5907:001min439 km112-
EDErode Jn07:5508:005min478 km212-
UKLUttukuli08:3408:351min514 km212-
TUPTiruppur08:4808:502min528 km112-
PLMDPilamedu09:3409:351min569 km212-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:4409:451min575 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn09:5510:005min578 km212-
PTJPodanur Jn10:1410:151min584 km412-
PGTPalakkad Jn11:3011:355min633 km212-
OTPOttappalam11:5812:002min664 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn12:3012:355min677 km312-
PTBPattambi12:4912:501min688 km112-
KTUKuttippuram13:0913:101min707 km112-
TIRTirur13:2813:302min722 km-12-
TATanur13:3913:401min730 km112-
PGIParpanangadi13:4913:501min738 km-12-
KNKadalundi13:5914:001min748 km-12-
FKFerok14:0914:101min753 km112-
CLTKozhikkode14:4014:455min763 km412-
QLDQuilandi15:0415:051min787 km-12-
BDJVadakara15:2415:251min809 km212-
MAHEMahe15:3715:381min822 km112-
TLYThalassery15:4815:491min831 km112-
CANKannur16:2016:255min852 km112-
KPQKannapuram16:3916:401min866 km112-
PAZPayangadi16:4716:481min874 km112-
PAYPayyanur16:5216:531min885 km112-
CHVCharvattur17:0317:041min900 km-12-
NLENileshwar17:1317:141min905 km112-
KZEKanhangad17:2217:231min915 km212-
KQKKotikulam17:3717:381min928 km-12-
KGQKasaragod17:4817:491min938 km212-
KMQKumbla17:5717:581min950 km-12-
MJSManjeshwar18:1218:131min966 km112-
MAQMangaluru Cntl19:15ends-983 km212-

Ms Maq Exp Running Status

Check 16159 Ms Maq Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
24 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
340 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
373 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Karur
412 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
427 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
439 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
477 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Uttukuli
514 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
528 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Pilamedu
569 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
575 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
578 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
584 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
634 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Ottappalam
665 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
678 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
689 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
708 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
723 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
731 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
739 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Kadalundi
749 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
754 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
764 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Quilandi
789 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
810 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
823 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
833 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
853 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Kannapuram
868 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Payangadi
875 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
887 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
902 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
907 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
916 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
930 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
939 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
952 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
968 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
985 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Maq Exp - 16159 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Train Information

Ms Maq Exp (16159) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 983 km. The fare classes on 16159 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goog not bad
very nice and recently accept my wishes 💗
very poor bad service too much late and sl coach makes as general coach too bad
i was so happy with journey to this train
worst train i ever scene
Stayed at Kozhikode for more than 10 mins
so Happy very clam good nice leval
great very happiness really nice 👍🏽👍🏽
worst train from Chennai egmore to mangaluru. Only three Ac coaches . Honest review of this train timing is not good, too many unwanted stoppages,
soper t th t ch d i hi nahi tha aur vah hai jo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW