Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
23:15
Chennai Egmore
20hr
48 Stops
MAQ
19:15
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ms Maq Exp 16159. Check Ms Maq Exp 16159 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops48
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16159 Ms Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts23:15-0711On Time
MBMMambalam23:2623:282min7 km411
TBMTambaram23:4823:502min25 km811
CGLChengalpattu00:1800:202min56 km6121min
MLMRMelmaruvattur00:4300:452min92 km3127min
VMVillupuram Jn01:3501:372min159 km4128min
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:2002:222min213 km31214min
ALUAriyalur02:5402:551min267 km21218min
SRGMSrirangam03:3803:402min325 km41216min
TPJTiruchchirapali04:4004:5010min336 km212On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort05:0305:052min340 km1126min
KLTKulitalai05:3405:351min373 km1125min
KRRKarur06:1506:205min412 km112
PGRPugalur06:3906:401min427 km1124min
KMDKodumudi06:5907:001min439 km1124min
EDErode Jn07:5008:0010min478 km2125min
UKLUttukuli08:3008:355min514 km2127min
TUPTiruppur08:4508:505min528 km11213min
PLMDPilamedu09:3409:351min569 km21212min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:4409:451min575 km21212min
CBECoimbatore Jn09:5510:005min578 km11211min
PTJPodanur Jn10:1410:151min584 km3128min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:2011:255min633 km3121min
OTPOttappalam11:4811:502min664 km2122min
SRRShoranur Jn12:3012:355min677 km412
PTBPattambi12:4912:501min688 km1126min
KTUKuttippuram13:0913:101min707 km1126min
TIRTirur13:2813:302min722 km1123min
TATanur13:3913:401min730 km1123min
PGIParpanangadi13:4913:501min738 km1123min
KNKadalundi13:5914:001min748 km1123min
FKFerok14:0914:101min753 km2122min
CLTKozhikkode14:4014:455min763 km412On Time
QLDQuilandi15:0415:051min787 km11210min
BDJVadakara15:2415:251min809 km21211min
MAHEMahe15:3715:381min822 km11211min
TLYThalassery15:4815:491min831 km11217min
CANKannur16:2016:255min852 km11213min
KPQKannapuram16:3916:401min866 km11213min
PAZPayangadi16:4716:481min874 km11213min
PAYPayyanur16:5216:531min885 km11216min
CHVCharvattur17:0317:041min900 km11217min
NLENileshwar17:1317:141min905 km11217min
KZEKanhangad17:2217:231min915 km21217min
KQKKotikulam17:3717:381min928 km21216min
KGQKasaragod17:4817:491min938 km21215min
KMQKumbla17:5717:581min950 km21216min
MJSManjeshwar18:1218:131min966 km11215min
MAQMangaluru Cntl19:15ends-983 km212On Time

Ms Maq Exp Running Status

Check 16159 Ms Maq Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
7
Source
Mambalam
7 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
25 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
56 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
6
2min
Melmaruvattur
92 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
3
2min
Villupuram Jn
159 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
4
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
267 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
1min
Srirangam
325 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
4
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
340 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
2min
Kulitalai
373 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
1min
Karur
412 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
5min
Pugalur
427 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
1min
Kodumudi
439 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
478 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
10min
Uttukuli
514 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
528 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
5min
Pilamedu
569 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
575 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
578 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
5min
Podanur Jn
584 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
1min
Palakkad Jn
633 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
5min
Ottappalam
664 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
2
2min
Shoranur Jn
677 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
4
5min
Pattambi
688 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
707 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
722 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Tanur
730 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
1min
Parpanangadi
738 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
1min
Kadalundi
748 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
753 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
763 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
4
5min
Quilandi
787 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Vadakara
809 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
Mahe
822 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
831 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
1min
Kannur
852 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
5min
Kannapuram
866 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
Payangadi
874 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
885 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
1min
Charvattur
900 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
905 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
915 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
1min
Kotikulam
928 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
2
1min
Kasaragod
938 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
2
1min
Kumbla
950 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
1min
Manjeshwar
966 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
983 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ms Maq Exp - 16159 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Maq  Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Maq Exp 16159 Train Information

Ms Maq Exp (16159) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 983 km. The fare classes on 16159 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ms Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.