Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannur to Mangalore Trains

Book Kannur to Mangalore trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 24 trains are found running between Kannur to Mangalore covering a distance of approx 132 kms. Get the best price on Kannur to Mangalore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mangalore to Kannur train tickets online.

कन्नूर से मंगलौर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:40
    2hr 30min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    02:40
    2hr 50min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:40
    2hr 30min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    05:00
    3hr
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16355Majn AntyodayaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16355 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:10
    3hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    09:20
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    06:40
    3hr 50min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16857Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16857 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    07:20
    2hr 30min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    08:00
    3hr 30min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12601Mas Maq MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:15
    2hr 55min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22610Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    10:45
    2hr 30min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    13:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    14:15
    3hr 45min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    18:00
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16323Cbe Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16323 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    15:10
    3hr 30min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    18:40
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    16:25
    2hr 50min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    19:15
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16512Can Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16512 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:05
    3hr 20min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12202 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:55
    2hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    20:00
    3ACC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:29
    2hr 41min
    MAQ
    Mangaluru Cntl
    21:10
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:45
    2hr 35min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:35
    3hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 20909Kcvl Pbr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20909 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:50
    2hr
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    19:55
    2hr 5min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12977Marusagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    23:40
    2hr 10min
    MAJN
    Mangaluru Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -

Kannur to Mangalore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kannur to Mangalore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kannur to Mangalore, 24 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kannur how many trains are there to Mangalore each week?

A. From Kannur there are 24 trains to Mangalore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mangalore from Kannur?

A. To reach Mangalore from Kannur, 132 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kannur?

A. The number of railway station in Kannur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mangalore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mangalore, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kannur to Mangalore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kannur to Mangalore, trains take 2hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Mangalore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Mangalore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Mangalore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kannur and ends at Mangalore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kannur and Mangalore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kannur and Mangalore Malabar Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kannur at 06:40:00 and reaches Mangalore at 10:30:00. Malabar Express cover a distance of 132 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mangalore from Kannur.

A. If the journey starts from Kannur and ends at Mangalore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kannur to Mangalore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kannur to Mangalore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kannur to Mangalore??

A. If you are travelling from Kannur to Mangalore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Mangalore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Mangalore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Mangaluru Jn Railway Station

City : Mangalore
Code : MAJN
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kannur to Mangalore Fastest Train:

To reach Mangalore from Kannur, 20909 Kcvl Pbr Expres is the fastest train you can take. From Kannur, it takes 2hr hours to reach Mangalore. Departing at 19:50:00 from Kannur CAN, it arrives at 21:50:00 in Mangalore. This train operates on Sun

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Mangalore:

From Kannur to Mangalore, the cheapest train is 16159 Ms Maq Exp. To travel from Kannur to Mangalore, the train takes 2hr 50min. The train departs from Kannur CAN at 16:25:00 and arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 19:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Mangalore Last Train:

From Kannur, 12977 Marusagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Mangalore. To travel from Kannur to Mangalore, it takes this train 2hr 10min hours. Departing from Kannur CAN at 23:40:00, it arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 01:50:00. 12977 Marusagar Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Kannur to Mangalore:

The train that runs first from Kannur to Mangalore is 16312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp. From Kannur it arrives at Mangalore taking almost 2hr 30min hours. This train departs from Kannur CAN at 01:40:00 and arrives in Mangalore MAJN at 04:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.