Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16336 Gandhidham Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16336 Gandhidham Exp train live running status. 16336 Gandhidham Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Tue. 16336 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 16336 Gandhidham Exp from Nagercoil Jn is 14:45. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 12:00. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Exp is 2648 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gandhidham Exp - 16336.
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 22hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
72 km
16:07
16:07
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
136 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
177 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
197 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
206 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
232 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
294 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
311 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
366 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
398 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
410 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
428 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
443 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
475 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
484 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
531 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
553 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
574 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
659 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
711 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Surathkal
733 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
792 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
836 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
883 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
926 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
982 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
1059 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Cancona
1095 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1141 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Sawantwadi Road
1251 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1475 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1581 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
1718 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1838 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
1878 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1905 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Boisar
1956 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
2027 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
2051 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Surat
2120 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
2170 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
2249 km
04:49
04:49
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
2285 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
2303 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2345 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2349 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2414 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
2479 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2595 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
2611 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2648 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gandhidham Exp 16336 train running or not?

A. Gandhidham Exp 16336 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gandhidham Exp 16336 train now?

A. Check the location of Gandhidham Exp 16336 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16336 train?

A. The last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16336 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 12:00