Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16336 Gandhidham Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16336 Gandhidham Exp train live running status. 16336 Gandhidham Exp train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Tue. 16336 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 16336 Gandhidham Exp from Nagercoil Jn is 14:45. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 12:00. The total distance covered by Gandhidham Exp is 2341 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gandhidham Exp - 16336.
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Kollam Jn
135 km
17:07
17:07
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengannur
196 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
231 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
308 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
363 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Pattambi
407 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
426 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
441 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Ferok
472 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
482 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Vadakara
528 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
550 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
571 km
01:47
01:47
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
657 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
704 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Surathkal
725 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
767 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
799 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
832 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
862 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
902 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
957 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1017 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Sawantwadi Road
1093 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1254 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1329 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1532 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
1568 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
1595 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Boisar
1646 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1716 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1742 km
00:59
00:59
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
5min
Surat
1811 km
02:42
02:42
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1861 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1941 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1976 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1995 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
2037 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2041 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2106 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
2288 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
2341 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16336 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gandhidham Exp 16336 train running or not?

A. Gandhidham Exp 16336 train starts from Nagercoil Jn at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gandhidham Exp 16336 train now?

A. Check the location of Gandhidham Exp 16336 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16336 train?

A. The last stop for Gandhidham Exp 16336 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 12:00
Nagercoil to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nagercoil to Gandhidham