Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
14:45
Nagercoil Jn
45hr 15min
47 Stops
GIMB
12:00
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
2S
INR460
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
NCJ
-
-
-

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gandhidham Exp - 16336 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gandhidham Exp 16336 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Gandhidham Exp 16336 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Gandhidham Exp train is 45hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gandhidham Exp - 16336 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gandhidham Exp has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn,Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vasai Road,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gandhidham Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts14:45-0111-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl16:0016:055min72 km-11-
QLNKollam Jn17:0717:103min136 km211-
KYJKayankulam Jn17:4317:452min177 km-11-
CNGRChengannur18:0418:062min197 km311-
TRVLTiruvalla18:1418:151min206 km211-
KTYMKottayam19:0219:053min232 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town20:2520:305min294 km111-
AWYAluva20:5520:572min311 km311-
TCRThrisur21:4521:483min366 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn22:4022:5010min398 km511-
PTBPattambi23:0423:051min410 km111-
KTUKuttippuram23:1923:201min428 km111-
TIRTirur23:3323:352min443 km111-
FKFerok00:0400:051min475 km-12-
CLTKozhikkode00:1700:203min484 km412-
BDJVadakara00:5901:001min531 km212-
TLYThalassery01:1901:201min553 km112-
CANKannur01:4701:503min574 km112-
KGQKasaragod02:5903:001min659 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1004:2010min711 km212-
SLSurathkal05:3605:382min733 km112-
UDUdupi06:0806:102min792 km112-
KUDAKundapura06:3406:362min836 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road07:0307:052min883 km112-
MRDWMurdeshwar07:3407:362min926 km-12-
KTKumta08:3008:322min982 km112-
KAWRKarwar09:2809:302min1059 km112-
MAOMadgaon10:5011:0010min1141 km212-
SWVSawantwadi Road12:1612:182min1251 km112-
RNRatnagiri15:5015:555min1475 km212-
CHIChiplun17:0017:022min1581 km112-
PNVLPanvel21:1521:205min1838 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:2822:302min1878 km412-
BSRVasai Road23:0023:1010min1905 km612-
BORBoisar23:4723:492min1956 km212-
VAPIVapi00:3000:322min2027 km113-
BLValsad00:5901:045min2051 km113-
STSurat02:4202:508min2120 km213-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn03:2403:262min2170 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2504:3510min2249 km213-
ANNDAnand Jn05:0905:112min2285 km313-
NDNadiad Jn05:2605:282min2303 km213-
MANManinagar06:1706:192min2345 km113-
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3506:4510min2349 km113-
VGViramgam Jn07:4807:502min2414 km313-
SIOBSamakhiali B G10:4210:442min2596 km113-
GIMBGandhidham Bg12:00ends-2649 km313-

Gandhidham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Gandhidham Bg at 11:54
Refresh
Updated 43hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
14:46
14:45
1min
-
Source
Trivandrum Cntl
71 km
16:03
16:00
16:09
16:05
4min
-
6min
Kollam Jn
135 km
17:11
17:07
17:14
17:10
4min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
176 km
18:04
17:43
18:07
17:45
22min
-
3min
Chengannur
196 km
18:49
18:04
18:51
18:06
45min
-
2min
Tiruvalla
205 km
19:02
18:14
19:04
18:15
49min
-
2min
Kottayam
231 km
19:30
19:02
19:35
19:05
30min
-
5min
Ernakulam Town
291 km
20:43
20:25
20:48
20:30
18min
-
5min
Aluva
308 km
21:10
20:55
21:12
20:57
15min
-
2min
Thrisur
363 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
396 km
22:46
22:40
22:55
22:50
5min
-
9min
Pattambi
407 km
23:12
23:04
23:13
23:05
8min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
426 km
23:39
23:19
23:40
23:20
20min
-
1min
Tirur
441 km
23:53
23:34
23:55
23:35
20min
-
2min
Ferok
472 km
00:29
00:04
00:30
00:05
25min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
482 km
00:45
00:17
00:50
00:20
30min
-
5min
Vadakara
528 km
01:37
00:59
01:38
01:00
38min
-
1min
Thalassery
550 km
02:09
01:19
02:10
01:20
50min
-
1min
Kannur
571 km
02:29
01:47
02:34
01:50
44min
-
5min
Kasaragod
657 km
03:32
02:59
03:33
03:00
33min
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
704 km
04:12
04:10
04:45
04:20
25min
-
33min
Surathkal
725 km
05:25
05:35
05:38
05:37
On Time
-
13min
Udupi
767 km
06:30
06:10
06:32
06:12
22min
-
2min
Kundapura
799 km
06:59
06:40
07:16
06:42
40min
-
17min
Mookambika Road
832 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
5min
-
2min
Murdeshwar
862 km
08:32
07:30
08:34
07:32
58min
-
2min
Kumta
902 km
09:30
08:30
09:30
08:32
58min
-
-
Karwar
957 km
10:46
09:48
10:57
09:50
1hr 27min
-
11min
Madgaon
1017 km
12:11
11:25
12:29
11:35
1hr 29min
-
18min
Sawantwadi Road
1093 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
44min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1254 km
17:01
15:50
17:07
15:55
1hr 12min
-
6min
Chiplun
1329 km
18:26
16:52
18:28
16:54
1hr 26min
-
2min
Panvel
1532 km
21:31
21:15
21:43
21:20
23min
-
12min
Bhiwandi Road
1568 km
22:27
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1595 km
23:04
23:00
23:20
23:10
10min
-
16min
Boisar
1646 km
00:04
23:47
00:06
23:49
17min
-
2min
Vapi
1716 km
00:56
00:30
00:58
00:32
26min
-
2min
Valsad
1742 km
01:17
00:59
01:23
01:04
19min
-
6min
Surat
1811 km
02:45
02:42
02:51
02:50
1min
-
6min
Ankleshwar Jn
1861 km
03:29
03:24
03:31
03:26
5min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1941 km
04:28
04:25
04:41
04:35
6min
-
13min
Anand Jn
1976 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1995 km
05:27
05:26
05:31
05:28
3min
-
4min
Maninagar
2037 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
2041 km
06:28
06:35
06:58
06:45
13min
-
30min
Viramgam Jn
2106 km
07:55
07:48
08:00
07:50
10min
-
5min
Samakhiali B G
2288 km
10:38
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
6min
Gandhidham Bg
2341 km
11:54
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train Information

Gandhidham Exp (16336) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2649 km. The fare classes on 16336 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhidham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gandhidham Exp 16336 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rtrttrtttttttttttttttttttt
worst experience in b1 coach seast ,24 seats are very old very disappointed with that ..😏😏
india best train a gandhidham
food was good but it runs always on delay
worst experience!!! . . . . . . . . . . . .
werr lasy train stoped at one station for 3 hours missed connecting train
super bharath matha ki Jay vandea maatharam
good train good food good service good timing
my life canot se..so mach worst train..in my life...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW