Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannur to Thrissur Trains

Book Kannur to Thrissur trains – Approximately 37 trains are found running between Kannur to Thrissur covering a distance of approx 208 kms. Trains from Kannur to Thrissur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kannur to Thrissur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kannur to Thrissur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kannur to Thrissur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Thrissur to Kannur train tickets online.

कन्नूर से मूलंगूणनातुकाऊ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    00:40
    4hr 10min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    04:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12218Kerla S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12218 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:55
    4hr 25min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
  • 22660Ynrk Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:55
    4hr 25min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -
  • 12484Asr Kcvl Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12484 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    01:55
    4hr 25min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
  • 10215Madgaon Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10215 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    02:35
    3hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12081Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12081 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    04:50
    3hr 23min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:13
    2SCC
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Kannur to Thrissur Fastest Train:

To reach Thrissur from Kannur, 12978 Maru Sagar Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kannur, it takes 3hr 20min hours to reach Thrissur. Departing at 22:35:00 from Kannur CAN, it arrives at 01:55:00 in Thrissur. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Thrissur:

From Kannur to Thrissur, the cheapest train is 16306 Can Ers Exp. To travel from Kannur to Thrissur, the train takes 3hr 43min. The train departs from Kannur CAN at 14:50:00 and arrives in Thrissur MGK at 18:33:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Thrissur Last Train:

From Kannur, 12978 Maru Sagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Thrissur. To travel from Kannur to Thrissur, it takes this train 3hr 20min hours. Departing from Kannur CAN at 22:35:00, it arrives in Thrissur MGK at 01:55:00. 12978 Maru Sagar Exp operates on Fri.

First Train from Kannur to Thrissur:

The train that runs first from Kannur to Thrissur is 12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp. From Kannur it arrives at Thrissur taking almost 4hr 10min hours. This train departs from Kannur CAN at 00:40:00 and arrives in Thrissur MGK at 04:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kannur to Thrissur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kannur and Thrissur.

Check online PNR status from Kannur to Thrissur:

If the journey starts from Kannur and ends at Thrissur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kannur to Thrissur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kannur to Thrissur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kannur to Thrissur, 37 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kannur how many trains are there to Thrissur each week?

A. From Kannur there are 37 trains to Thrissur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Thrissur from Kannur?

A. To reach Thrissur from Kannur, 208 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kannur?

A. The number of railway station in Kannur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Thrissur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Thrissur, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kannur to Thrissur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kannur to Thrissur, trains take 3hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Thrissur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Thrissur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kannur and Thrissur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kannur and Thrissur Ernad Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kannur at 09:35:00 and reaches Thrissur at 14:28:00. Ernad Express cover a distance of 208 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kannur to Thrissur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kannur to Thrissur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kannur to Thrissur??

A. If you are travelling from Kannur to Thrissur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Thrissur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Thrissur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

MULAGUNNATHUKVU Railway Station

City : Thrissur
Code : MGK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available