Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAM
21:20
Jamnagar
48hr 45min
30 Stops
TEN
22:05
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
JAM
-
-
-

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19578 Jam Ten Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamnagar station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamnagar and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAMJamnagarstarts21:20-0111-
RJTRajkot Jn22:5022:555min85 km311-
SUNRSurendranagar00:4100:432min201 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:0503:1510min332 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn04:5805:0810min432 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:0906:112min511 km212-
STSurat06:5707:0710min561 km212-
VAPIVapi08:1708:192min653 km212-
BORBoisar09:0609:082min725 km312-
BSRVasai Road10:0510:105min776 km712-
PNVLPanvel11:2511:305min843 km712-
RNRatnagiri17:2517:305min1205 km112-
MAOMadgaon22:2022:3010min1540 km112-
KAWRKarwar23:2223:242min1622 km212-
UDUdupi02:2402:262min1889 km113-
MAJNMangaluru Jn04:1504:2510min1970 km313-
KGQKasaragod05:0405:051min2021 km113-
CANKannur06:1206:153min2107 km313-
CLTKozhikkode07:3007:355min2196 km113-
SRRShoranur Jn09:3509:4510min2282 km-13-
TCRThrisur10:2210:253min2315 km113-
AWYAluva11:1811:202min2370 km113-
ERSErnakulam Jn12:4012:455min2389 km413-
ALLPAlleppey13:5714:003min2446 km113-
KYJKayankulam Jn14:5815:002min2489 km213-
QLNKollam Jn16:0216:053min2530 km-13-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl18:0518:105min2595 km-13-
PASAParashshala18:5418:551min2624 km-13-
NJTNager Coil Town19:3819:402min2661 km113-
VLYValliyur20:1920:201min2697 km-13-
TENTirunelveli22:05ends-2739 km-13-

Jam Ten Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 26min
Reached Tirunelveli at 21:39
Refresh
Updated 26hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamnagar
-
Source
21:54
21:20
34min
-
Source
Rajkot Jn
84 km
23:16
22:50
23:24
22:55
29min
-
8min
Surendranagar
200 km
01:18
00:41
01:22
00:43
39min
-
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
331 km
03:19
03:05
03:29
03:15
14min
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
431 km
05:09
04:58
05:20
05:08
12min
-
11min
Ankleshwar Jn
511 km
06:22
06:09
06:24
06:11
13min
-
2min
Surat
560 km
07:02
06:57
07:08
07:07
1min
-
6min
Vapi
656 km
08:26
08:17
08:28
08:19
9min
-
2min
Boisar
726 km
09:22
09:06
09:24
09:08
16min
-
2min
Vasai Road
776 km
10:11
10:05
10:17
10:10
7min
-
6min
Panvel
840 km
11:38
11:25
11:48
11:30
18min
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1118 km
17:19
17:25
17:41
17:30
11min
-
22min
Madgaon
1354 km
22:22
22:20
22:37
22:30
7min
-
15min
Karwar
1414 km
23:31
23:22
23:36
23:24
12min
-
5min
Udupi
1605 km
02:32
02:24
02:34
02:26
8min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1667 km
03:37
04:15
04:26
04:25
1min
-
49min
Kasaragod
1714 km
05:19
05:04
05:21
05:05
16min
-
2min
Kannur
1800 km
06:31
06:12
06:33
06:15
18min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
1889 km
08:09
07:30
08:17
07:35
42min
-
8min
Shoranur Jn
1976 km
09:56
09:35
10:05
09:45
20min
-
9min
Thrisur
2009 km
10:46
10:22
10:50
10:25
25min
-
4min
Aluva
2063 km
11:38
11:18
11:40
11:20
20min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2083 km
12:08
12:40
12:47
12:45
2min
-
39min
Alleppey
2140 km
14:00
13:57
14:11
14:00
11min
-
11min
Kayankulam Jn
2183 km
15:02
14:58
15:04
15:00
4min
-
2min
Kollam Jn
2224 km
16:02
16:02
16:10
16:05
5min
-
8min
Trivandrum Cntl
2289 km
18:12
18:05
18:22
18:10
12min
-
10min
Parashshala
2318 km
19:02
18:54
19:03
18:55
8min
-
1min
Nager Coil Town
2355 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Valliyur
2389 km
20:53
20:19
20:55
20:20
35min
-
2min
Tirunelveli
2432 km
21:39
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jam Ten Exp - 19578 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jam Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJam Ten Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Train Information

Jam Ten Exp (19578) train runs from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2739 km. The fare classes on 19578 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jam Ten Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jam Ten Exp 19578 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
230 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My train is not clean. The food is below average I will not suggest it to anyone.
This is a disgustingly delayed train. Delays at every station and unplanned halts. And cleanliness is so below par that you would want to sit home instead of travelling on this train.
very durty train. no cleaning. washroom (toilet) very durty. rain water totally inside.
on time train cleanliness is not at all good
always very late not punctual not clean toilets stinky
worst service of train..4hrs late !! thuuuh
it stops many time not exact a fast train.food is very bad quality.
old boggie. Not cleaned
full delay,no clen coaches
this train is in bad condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW