Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16308 Can Allp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16308 Can Allp Exp train live running status. 16308 Can Allp Exp train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Alleppey (ALLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16308 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16308 Can Allp Exp from Kannur is 05:14. The arrival time to Alleppey is 13:22. The total distance covered by Can Allp Exp is 339 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Alleppey. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Allp Exp - 16308.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Alleppey at 13:22
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
05:14
05:10
4min
3
Source
Thalassery
20 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
2
-
Mahe
29 km
05:43
05:38
05:45
05:39
6min
2
2min
Vadakara
42 km
05:58
05:49
05:50
On Time
1
-
Payyoli
52 km
06:11
05:56
06:12
05:57
15min
1
1min
Quilandi
64 km
06:22
06:09
06:23
06:10
13min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
06:42
06:37
06:40
On Time
1
-
Ferok
99 km
07:04
06:54
07:09
06:55
14min
1
5min
Vallikunnu
109 km
07:21
07:02
07:23
07:03
20min
2
2min
Parpanangadi
114 km
07:28
07:14
07:32
07:15
17min
2
4min
Tanur
122 km
07:41
07:22
07:43
07:23
20min
3
2min
Tirur
130 km
07:49
07:33
07:51
07:35
16min
3
2min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
07:59
07:44
08:00
07:45
15min
2
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
08:07
07:54
08:13
07:55
18min
2
6min
Pattambi
163 km
08:27
08:09
08:30
08:10
20min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
08:43
08:40
08:45
On Time
5
-
Wadakancheri
191 km
09:13
09:14
09:18
09:15
3min
1
5min
Thrisur
208 km
09:34
09:33
09:37
09:35
2min
1
3min
Pudukad
221 km
09:50
09:50
09:56
09:51
5min
1
6min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
10:05
10:01
10:07
10:02
5min
2
2min
Chalakudi
238 km
10:13
10:07
10:14
10:08
6min
1
1min
Angamali
253 km
10:31
10:23
10:47
10:24
23min
1
16min
Aluva
262 km
10:57
10:36
11:00
10:38
22min
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
11:18
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
-
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
11:32
11:20
11:41
11:25
16min
1
9min
Turavur
305 km
12:09
11:49
12:12
11:50
22min
2
3min
Cherthala
315 km
12:21
12:01
12:27
12:02
25min
2
6min
Alleppey
339 km
13:22
13:20
Destination
2min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16308 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Allp Exp 16308 train running or not?

A. Can Allp Exp 16308 train starts from Kannur at 05:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Allp Exp 16308 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Allp Exp 16308 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Allp Exp 16308 train?

A. The last stop for Can Allp Exp 16308 train is Alleppey(ALLP). The train reaches Alleppey at 13:22