Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16308Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived 9min early
Reached Alleppey at 13:11
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
05:18
05:10
8min
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
05:36
05:29
05:38
05:30
8min
-
2min
Mahe
29 km
05:52
05:38
05:53
05:39
14min
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
06:04
05:49
06:05
05:50
15min
-
1min
Payyoli
52 km
05:56
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
06:25
06:09
06:26
06:10
16min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
06:46
06:37
06:53
06:40
13min
-
7min
Ferok
99 km
07:07
06:54
07:08
06:55
13min
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
07:02
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
114 km
07:28
07:14
07:29
07:15
14min
-
1min
Tanur
122 km
07:40
07:22
07:41
07:23
18min
-
1min
Tirur
130 km
07:47
07:33
07:49
07:35
14min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
138 km
08:00
07:44
08:01
07:45
16min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
145 km
08:11
07:54
08:12
07:55
17min
-
1min
Pattambi
163 km
08:34
08:09
08:35
08:10
25min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
08:48
08:40
08:53
08:45
8min
-
5min
Wadakancheri
191 km
09:24
09:14
09:29
09:15
14min
-
5min
Thrisur
208 km
09:50
09:33
09:53
09:35
18min
-
3min
Pudukad
221 km
10:10
09:50
10:11
09:51
20min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
232 km
10:22
10:01
10:23
10:02
21min
-
1min
Chalakudi
238 km
10:30
10:07
10:31
10:08
23min
-
1min
Angamali
253 km
10:57
10:21
10:58
10:22
36min
-
1min
Aluva
262 km
11:11
10:33
11:13
10:35
38min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
279 km
11:39
11:03
11:41
11:05
36min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
282 km
11:50
11:20
11:57
11:25
32min
-
7min
Turavur
305 km
12:35
11:54
12:36
11:55
41min
-
1min
Cherthala
315 km
12:48
12:09
12:49
12:10
39min
-
1min
Alleppey
339 km
13:11
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination