Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kannur to Alappuzha Trains

20932 INDB KCVL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20932 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
05:00
Thu, 29 Feb
6hr 27min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
11:27
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR255
16308 CAN ALLP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16308 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
05:10
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 15min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
13:25
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR135
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16345 NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
06:35
Thu, 29 Feb
7hr 25min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
14:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR225
20631 KGQ TVC VB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20631 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
07:57
Thu, 29 Feb
4hr 35min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
12:32
Thu, 29 Feb
CC
EC
INR955
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16605 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
09:35
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 13min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
17:48
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR135
12432 TVC RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12432 Running Status )
CAN
Kannur
14:00
Thu, 29 Feb
6hr 32min
339 km
ALLP
Alleppey
20:32
Thu, 29 Feb
3A
2A
1A
INR1454

Kannur to Alappuzha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kannur to Alappuzha trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Kannur to Alappuzha covering a distance of approx 339 kms. Trains from Kannur to Alappuzha are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kannur to Alappuzha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kannur to Alappuzha train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kannur to Alappuzha online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Alappuzha to Kannur train tickets online.

Kannur to Alappuzha Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kannur to Alappuzha is 20631 KGQ TVC VB EXP. It takes about 4hr 35min hours to reach Alappuzha. This train leaves Kannur (CAN) at 07:57:00 and reaches Alappuzha (ALLP) at 12:32:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Alappuzha:

The cheapest train from Kannur to Alappuzha is 16308 CAN ALLP EXP. It takes around 8hr 15min to reach Alappuzha. 16308 CAN ALLP EXP leaves Kannur CAN at 05:10:00 and reaches Alappuzha ALLP at 13:25:00. The price of CAN ALLP EXP ticket is 135 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Alappuzha Last Train:

The last train to Alappuzha from Kannur is 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS. It takes around 7hr 20min hours to reach Alappuzha. The last train leaves Kannur CAN at 19:35:00 and reaches Alappuzha ALLP at 02:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kannur to Alappuzha:

The first train from Kannur to Alappuzha is 20932 INDB KCVL EXP. This train takes about 6hr 27min to reach Alappuzha. It leaves Kannur CAN at 05:00:00 and reaches Alappuzha ALLP at 11:27:00 and operates on Thur.

PNR status enquiry from Kannur to Alappuzha:

If you are travelling from Kannur to Alappuzha and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kannur to Alappuzha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kannur to Alappuzha?

A. 7 trains run daily between Kannur to Alappuzha.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kannur to Alappuzha by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kannur to Alappuzha is 339 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kannur?

A. In Kannur there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alappuzha?

A. In Alappuzha there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kannur to Alappuzha?

A. To travel from Kannur to Alappuzha, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kannur to Alappuzha, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kannur to Alappuzha.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kannur to Alappuzha route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kannur to Alappuzha route is 16308 CAN ALLP EXP. It departs from Kannur at 05:10:00 and reaches Alappuzha at 13:25:00. The train covers a distance of 339 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kannur to Alappuzha?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kannur to Alappuzha one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kannur to Alappuzha?

A. When travelling from Kannur to Alappuzha check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kannur to Alappuzha through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kannur to Alappuzha by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Alleppey Railway Station

City : Alappuzha
Code : ALLP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget