Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Maveli Express 16603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
17:30
Mangaluru Cntl
12hr 50min
28 Stops
TVC
06:20
Trivandrum Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maveli Express 16603 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maveli Express 16603. Check Maveli Express 16603 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Trivandrum Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TVC
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maveli Express 16603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16603 Maveli Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Trivandrum Cntl. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Trivandrum Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts17:30-0111-
KGQKasaragod18:0818:102min46 km111-
KZEKanhangad18:3318:352min69 km111-
NLENileshwar18:4318:441min79 km211-
CHVCharvattur18:5018:511min84 km211-
PAYPayyanur19:0119:032min98 km211-
PAZPayangadi19:1419:151min110 km211-
CANKannur19:3219:353min132 km311-
TLYThalassery19:5319:552min153 km211-
MAHEMahe20:0420:051min162 km211-
BDJVadakara20:1820:202min175 km111-
QLDQuilandi20:3920:401min197 km211-
CLTKozhikkode21:0721:103min221 km111-
FKFerok21:2421:251min231 km111-
TIRTirur21:5321:552min262 km311-
KTUKuttippuram22:1422:151min277 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn23:1523:205min307 km-11-
TCRThrisur00:0700:103min340 km112-
AWYAluva01:2001:222min394 km112-
ERSErnakulam Jn01:5001:555min414 km112-
SRTLCherthala02:3202:331min447 km-12-
ALLPAlleppey02:5502:583min471 km112-
HADHarippad03:2403:251min501 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn03:3803:402min514 km212-
KPYKarunagapalli03:5503:561min528 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn04:1704:203min555 km112-
PVUParavur04:3404:351min567 km-12-
VAKVarkalasivagiri04:4504:461min578 km-12-
TVCTrivandrum Cntl06:20ends-619 km112-

Maveli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
340 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
394 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
414 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
447 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
471 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
3min
Harippad
502 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
514 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
528 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
555 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
568 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
579 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
620 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maveli Express 16603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maveli Express - 16603 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maveli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaveli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maveli Express 16603 Train Information

Maveli Express (16603) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 619 km. The fare classes on 16603 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maveli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maveli Express 16603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
s2 coach have no plug points.
no problem...it's the nature
not good...always late and..very bad experience
dam nothing inside dirty train dirty siting
very nice one comment about this train
General compartment is the daily full.i did not get seat
This train is very helpful.The major problem is we have to take tickets for sleeper coach before more than one month to get confirmed..Also the general compartment of train experiences huge rush everyday expecially on weekends and special days,that makes journey miserable.The same is the situation in malagar express which also runs between Mangalore and Trivandrum.Hope Indian railway do necessarily.
This train is very helpful.The major problem is we have to take tickets for sleeper coach before more than one month to get confirmed..Also the general compartment of train experiences huge rush everyday expecially on weekends and special days,that makes journey miserable.The same is the situation in malagar express which also runs between Mangalore and Trivandrum.Hope Indian railway do necessarily.
കൊള്ളാം 👌👌helpful for night passengers
This train is very helpful.The major problem is we have to take tickets for sleeper coach before more than one month to get confirmed..Also the general compartment of train experiences huge rush everyday expecially on weekends and special days,that makes journey miserable.The same is the situation in malagar express which also runs between Mangalore and Trivandrum.Hope Indian railway do necessarily.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW