Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16603 Maveli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16603 Maveli Express train live running status. 16603 Maveli Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16603 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 16603 Maveli Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 17:30. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 06:20. The total distance covered by Maveli Express is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maveli Express - 16603.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
340 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
394 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
414 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Cherthala
447 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
471 km
02:55
02:55
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
3min
Harippad
502 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
514 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
528 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
555 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
568 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
579 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
620 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16603 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maveli Express 16603 train running or not?

A. Maveli Express 16603 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maveli Express 16603 train now?

A. Check the location of Maveli Express 16603 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maveli Express 16603 train?

A. The last stop for Maveli Express 16603 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 06:20