Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kannur to Bengaluru Trains

Book Kannur to Bengaluru trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kannur to Bengaluru covering a distance of approx 495 kms. Trains from Kannur to Bengaluru are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kannur to Bengaluru train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kannur to Bengaluru train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kannur to Bengaluru online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bengaluru to Kannur train tickets online.

कन्नूर से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16518Maq Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16518 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:00
    15hr
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
  • 16512Can Sbc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16512 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    17:05
    12hr 57min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
  • 16528Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16528 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    18:05
    13hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
  • 16566Maq Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16566 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    22:10
    14hr 50min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 13 Mar
    -
  • 06222Can Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06222 Running Status )
    CAN
    Kannur
    20:55
    14hr
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    10:55
    3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -

Kannur to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

To reach Bengaluru from Kannur, 16512 Can Sbc Express is the fastest train you can take. From Kannur, it takes 12hr 57min hours to reach Bengaluru. Departing at 17:05:00 from Kannur CAN, it arrives at 06:02:00 in Bengaluru. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kannur to Bengaluru:

From Kannur to Bengaluru, the cheapest train is 16528 Yesvantpur Exp. To travel from Kannur to Bengaluru, the train takes 13hr 45min. The train departs from Kannur CAN at 18:05:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 07:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kannur to Bengaluru Last Train:

From Kannur, 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special is the last train you can take to reach Bengaluru. To travel from Kannur to Bengaluru, it takes this train 14hr hours. Departing from Kannur CAN at 23:00:00, it arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 13:00:00. 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kannur to Bengaluru:

The train that runs first from Kannur to Bengaluru is 16518 Maq Sbc Spl. From Kannur it arrives at Bengaluru taking almost 15hr hours. This train departs from Kannur CAN at 17:00:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 08:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Thur, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kannur to Bengaluru?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kannur and Bengaluru.

Check online PNR status from Kannur to Bengaluru:

If the journey starts from Kannur and ends at Bengaluru, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kannur to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kannur to Bengaluru how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kannur to Bengaluru, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kannur how many trains are there to Bengaluru each week?

A. From Kannur there are 6 trains to Bengaluru each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bengaluru from Kannur?

A. To reach Bengaluru from Kannur, 495 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kannur?

A. The number of railway station in Kannur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bengaluru how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bengaluru, there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kannur to Bengaluru, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kannur to Bengaluru, trains take 12hr 57min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kannur and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kannur and Bengaluru which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kannur and Bengaluru Maq Sbc Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Kannur at 17:00:00 and reaches Bengaluru at 08:00:00. Maq Sbc Spl cover a distance of 495 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kannur to Bengaluru?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kannur to Bengaluru.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kannur to Bengaluru??

A. If you are travelling from Kannur to Bengaluru then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Bengaluru?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kannur and Bengaluru can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available