Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
18:05
Kannur
13hr 45min
17 Stops
YPR
07:50
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yesvantpur Exp 16528. Check Yesvantpur Exp 16528 seat availability from Kannur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
Tue, 29 Nov
RAC6
11min
Wed, 30 Nov
RAC 6
11min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
RAC 1
11min
Fri, 02 Dec
RAC 6
11min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
11min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 6
98% Chances
56min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0007
56min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts18:05-0-11-
TLYThalassery18:2418:251min21 km-11-
BDJVadakara18:3918:401min43 km-11-
QLDQuilandi18:5919:001min65 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode19:2719:303min90 km111-
TIRTirur20:0320:052min131 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram20:1920:201min146 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:0021:055min176 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:5722:003min220 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:0723:103min274 km311-
TUPTiruppur23:5323:552min325 km-11-
EDErode Jn00:4000:455min375 km-12-
SASalem Jn01:3701:403min438 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri03:2803:302min504 km-12-
HSRAHosur04:5805:002min596 km-12-
CRLMCarmelaram05:2905:301min631 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi06:4806:502min647 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:50ends-662 km-12-

Yesvantpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Vadakara at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
18:10
18:05
5min
3
Source
Thalassery
20 km
18:25
18:24
18:31
18:25
6min
2
6min
Vadakara
42 km
18:50
18:39
18:55
18:40
15min
1
5min
Quilandi
64 km
19:11
18:59
19:11
19:00
12min
2
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
19:28
19:27
19:35
19:30
1min
1
7min
Tirur
130 km
20:05
20:03
20:08
20:05
2min
3
3min
Kuttippuram
145 km
20:21
20:19
20:24
20:20
2min
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
5
5min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
23:21
23:07
23:29
23:10
14min
3
8min
Tiruppur
325 km
00:19
23:53
00:24
23:55
26min
2
5min
Erode Jn
375 km
01:09
00:40
01:20
00:45
29min
1
11min
Salem Jn
435 km
02:08
01:37
02:14
01:40
31min
5
6min
Dharmapuri
501 km
03:30
03:28
03:33
03:30
2min
2
3min
Hosur
594 km
05:14
04:58
05:20
05:00
16min
2
6min
Carmelaram
629 km
05:55
05:29
05:59
05:30
26min
1
4min
Banaswadi
645 km
06:18
06:48
06:35
06:50
On Time
1
17min
Yesvantpur Jn
660 km
07:03
07:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp - 16528 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Yesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train Information

Yesvantpur Exp (16528) train runs from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 16528 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yesvantpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
182 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
like new train better toilet compare with other trains
Worst train never plan for in this
very neat and clean and good maintain
Need one more train in the same route
Need one more train seats are fullfill quickly
nice to travel with friends and family
sjsjsjsjdjdjdjdjdjdjsjjsjssjsjsjdjdjsjdjdjdjdjdjdududhdhdjdjdj
Need one or more train to the same route, sometimes very slow
Always late can't go to work at proper time worst travel
Reservation is very difficult.. one more train will be very helpful..will railway be kind?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW