Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
18:05
Kannur
13hr 45min
18 Stops
YPR
07:50
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yesvantpur Exp 16528. Check Yesvantpur Exp 16528 seat availability from Kannur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
WL2
92% Chances
2hr 5min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
WL3
91% Chances
2hr 5min
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
WL1
90% Chances
2hr 5min
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts18:05-0311On Time
TLYThalassery18:2418:251min21 km2111min
BDJVadakara18:3918:401min43 km1116min
QLDQuilandi18:5919:001min65 km2116min
CLTKozhikkode19:2719:303min90 km1112min
PGIParpanangadi19:5219:531min115 km211-
TIRTirur20:0320:052min131 km3116min
KTUKuttippuram20:1920:201min146 km2118min
SRRShoranur Jn21:0021:055min176 km511
PGTPalakkad Jn21:5722:003min220 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn23:1723:203min274 km31122min
TUPTiruppur00:0300:052min325 km21224min
EDErode Jn01:0001:055min375 km11243min
SASalem Jn01:5702:003min438 km51240min
DPJDharmapuri03:2303:252min504 km21233min
HSRAHosur04:5304:552min596 km21244min
CRLMCarmelaram05:2405:251min631 km11256min
BANDBanaswadi06:4306:452min647 km11232min
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:50ends-662 km11222min

Yesvantpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
Source
Thalassery
21 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
43 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Quilandi
65 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Kozhikkode
90 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
4
3min
Parpanangadi
115 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
2
1min
Tirur
131 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
2min
Kuttippuram
146 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
5
5min
Palakkad Jn
220 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
274 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
325 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
375 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
438 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
5
3min
Dharmapuri
504 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Hosur
596 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
2min
Carmelaram
631 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
1min
Banaswadi
647 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
662 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp - 16528 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Yesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train Information

Yesvantpur Exp (16528) train runs from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 16528 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yesvantpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.