Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
18:05
Kannur
13hr 45min
17 Stops
YPR
07:50
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yesvantpur Exp 16528. Check Yesvantpur Exp 16528 seat availability from Kannur station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 31
75% Chances
4hr
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kannur station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kannur and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts18:05-0-11-
TLYThalassery18:2418:251min21 km-11-
BDJVadakara18:3918:401min43 km-11-
QLDQuilandi18:5919:001min65 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode19:2719:303min90 km-11-
TIRTirur20:0320:052min131 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram20:1920:201min146 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn21:0021:055min176 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn21:5722:003min220 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn23:0723:103min274 km311-
TUPTiruppur23:5523:572min325 km-11-
EDErode Jn00:4000:455min375 km-12-
SASalem Jn01:3701:403min438 km-12-
DPJDharmapuri03:2803:302min504 km-12-
HSRAHosur04:5805:002min596 km-12-
CRLMCarmelaram05:2905:301min631 km-12-
BANDBanaswadi06:4806:502min647 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn07:50ends-662 km-12-

Yesvantpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Tiruppur at 00:12
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
18:11
18:05
6min
3
Source
Thalassery
20 km
18:34
18:24
18:25
On Time
2
-
Vadakara
42 km
18:49
18:39
18:52
18:40
12min
1
3min
Quilandi
64 km
19:08
18:59
19:09
19:00
9min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
19:26
19:27
19:30
On Time
1
-
Tirur
130 km
20:03
20:03
20:06
20:05
On Time
3
3min
Kuttippuram
145 km
20:18
20:19
20:22
20:20
2min
2
4min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
20:52
21:00
21:05
On Time
5
-
Palakkad Jn
219 km
21:43
21:57
22:02
22:00
2min
4
19min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
23:19
23:07
23:29
23:10
19min
3
10min
Tiruppur
325 km
00:07
23:55
00:12
23:57
15min
2
5min
Erode Jn
375 km
01:20
00:40
01:23
00:45
40min
1
3min
Salem Jn
435 km
02:08
01:37
02:11
01:40
31min
5
3min
Dharmapuri
501 km
03:31
03:28
03:34
03:30
3min
2
3min
Hosur
594 km
05:18
04:58
05:23
05:00
20min
2
5min
Carmelaram
629 km
06:01
05:29
06:05
05:30
32min
2
4min
Banaswadi
645 km
06:23
06:48
06:36
06:50
On Time
1
13min
Yesvantpur Jn
660 km
07:05
07:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp - 16528 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Yesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYesvantpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train Information

Yesvantpur Exp (16528) train runs from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 16528 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yesvantpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yesvantpur Exp 16528 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
178 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need one more train seats are fullfill quickly
nice to travel with friends and family
sjsjsjsjdjdjdjdjdjdjsjjsjssjsjsjdjdjsjdjdjdjdjdjdududhdhdjdjdj
Need one or more train to the same route, sometimes very slow
Always late can't go to work at proper time worst travel
Reservation is very difficult.. one more train will be very helpful..will railway be kind?
overall it was a good experience, couch position was not correct
very noisy compartment. mechanical noise.
it won't reach on time in YPR, SIMPLY IT WILL BE HELD near YPR for other trains to pass
it won't run ontime... always late running
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW