Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16528 Yesvantpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16528 Yesvantpur Exp train live running status. 16528 Yesvantpur Exp train runs from Kannur (CAN) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16528 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16528 Yesvantpur Exp from Kannur is 18:05. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 07:50. The total distance covered by Yesvantpur Exp is 660 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Yesvantpur Exp - 16528.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Kannur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 35hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Thalassery
20 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
42 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
64 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
130 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
145 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
219 km
21:57
21:57
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
275 km
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
325 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
375 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
435 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
501 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
594 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
629 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
645 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
660 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16528 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train running or not?

A. Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train starts from Kannur at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train now?

A. Check the location of Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train?

A. The last stop for Yesvantpur Exp 16528 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 07:50
Kannur to Bengaluru Trains Running Status