Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16528Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Kannur at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Thalassery
21 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Vadakara
43 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Quilandi
65 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
89 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Tirur
130 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Kuttippuram
145 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
175 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
215 km
21:47
21:47
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
269 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
320 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
370 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
432 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
487 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
580 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
614 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
625 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
641 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination