Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16512 Can Sbc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16512 Can Sbc Express train live running status. 16512 Can Sbc Express train runs from Kannur (CAN) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16512 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16512 Can Sbc Express from Kannur is . The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:40. The total distance covered by Can Sbc Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Sbc Express - 16512.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Kabakaputtur at 21:26
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:05
On Time
2
Source
Payyanur
33 km
17:34
17:29
17:36
17:30
6min
1
2min
Nileshwar
53 km
17:55
17:49
17:59
17:50
9min
1
4min
Kanhangad
63 km
18:08
17:58
18:12
18:00
12min
2
4min
Kasaragod
86 km
18:29
18:13
18:31
18:15
16min
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
19:19
19:50
20:10
On Time
2
-
Mangaluru Jn
137 km
20:23
20:25
20:27
On Time
1
-
Bantawala
156 km
20:54
20:50
21:01
20:52
9min
1
7min
Kabakaputtur
181 km
21:26
21:18
21:30
21:20
8min
1
4min
Subrahmanya Rd
223 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
Sakleshpur
278 km
01:55
01:55
02:13
02:00
On Time
2
18min
Hassan
320 km
03:05
02:50
03:15
02:55
15min
1
10min
Channarayapatna
354 km
03:44
03:20
03:47
03:21
24min
2
3min
Shravanbelagola
362 km
03:56
03:30
04:02
03:31
26min
1
6min
B.g.nagar
396 km
04:28
03:57
04:33
03:58
31min
1
5min
Kunigal
428 km
04:56
04:28
04:59
04:29
28min
2
3min
Yesvantpur Jn
495 km
06:23
06:02
06:29
06:04
21min
6
6min
Ksr Bengaluru
500 km
06:40
06:30
Destination
10min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Sbc Express 16512 train running or not?

A. Can Sbc Express 16512 train starts from Kannur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Sbc Express 16512 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Sbc Express 16512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Sbc Express 16512 train?

A. The last stop for Can Sbc Express 16512 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40
Kannur to Bengaluru Trains Running Status