Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16512 Can Sbc Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16512 Can Sbc Express train live running status. 16512 Can Sbc Express train runs from Kannur (CAN) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16512 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16512 Can Sbc Express from Kannur is 17:05. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:35. The total distance covered by Can Sbc Express is 555 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kannur to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Can Sbc Express - 16512.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Kannur at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
Source
Payyanur
34 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
54 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
63 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Kasaragod
86 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
132 km
19:50
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
20min
Mangaluru Jn
137 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
1
2min
BANTAWALA
157 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Kabakaputtur
181 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
223 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
5min
SAKLESHPUR
334 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
5min
Hassan
376 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
5min
Channarayapatna
409 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
2
1min
Shravanbelagola
417 km
03:30
03:30
03:31
03:31
On Time
2
1min
B.g.nagar
451 km
03:53
03:53
03:54
03:54
On Time
1
1min
Kunigal
483 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
550 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
555 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16512 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Can Sbc Express 16512 train running or not?

A. Can Sbc Express 16512 train starts from Kannur at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Can Sbc Express 16512 train now?

A. Check the location of Can Sbc Express 16512 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Can Sbc Express 16512 train?

A. The last stop for Can Sbc Express 16512 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:35