Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Kannur Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Kannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Bengaluru to Kannur covering a distance of 495 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Kannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kannur to Bengaluru train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से कन्नूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06537Ypr Can Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06537 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:00
    13hr 45min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16527Ypr Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16527 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    20:00
    13hr 45min
    CAN
    Kannur
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16517Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16517 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:30
    14hr 55min
    CAN
    Kannur
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 16511Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16511 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:44
    13hr 11min
    CAN
    Kannur
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 16565Ypr Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    13hr 27min
    CAN
    Kannur
    13:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -

Bengaluru to Kannur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bengaluru to Kannur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bengaluru to Kannur, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bengaluru how many trains are there to Kannur each week?

A. From Bengaluru there are 5 trains to Kannur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kannur from Bengaluru?

A. To reach Kannur from Bengaluru, 495 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway station in Bengaluru is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kannur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kannur, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bengaluru to Kannur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bengaluru to Kannur, trains take 13hr 11min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Kannur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Kannur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Kannur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Kannur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bengaluru and Kannur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bengaluru and Kannur Kannur Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bengaluru at 20:30:00 and reaches Kannur at 11:25:00. Kannur Exp cover a distance of 495 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kannur from Bengaluru.

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Kannur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bengaluru to Kannur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bengaluru to Kannur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Kannur??

A. If you are travelling from Bengaluru to Kannur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Kannur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Kannur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kannur Railway Station

City : Kannur
Code : CAN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Bengaluru to Kannur Fastest Train:

To reach Kannur from Bengaluru, 16511 Kannur Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Bengaluru, it takes 13hr 11min hours to reach Kannur. Departing at 21:44:00 from Bengaluru YPR, it arrives at 10:55:00 in Kannur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Kannur:

From Bengaluru to Kannur, the cheapest train is 16511 Kannur Exp. To travel from Bengaluru to Kannur, the train takes 13hr 11min. The train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 21:44:00 and arrives in Kannur CAN at 10:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bengaluru to Kannur Last Train:

From Bengaluru, 16565 Ypr Maq Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kannur. To travel from Bengaluru to Kannur, it takes this train 13hr 27min hours. Departing from Bengaluru YPR at 23:55:00, it arrives in Kannur CAN at 13:22:00. 16565 Ypr Maq Exp operates on Sun.

First Train from Bengaluru to Kannur:

The train that runs first from Bengaluru to Kannur is 06537 Ypr Can Fest Spl. From Bengaluru it arrives at Kannur taking almost 13hr 45min hours. This train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 20:00:00 and arrives in Kannur CAN at 09:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.