Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:00
Yesvantpur Jn
13hr 45min
17 Stops
CAN
09:45
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Kannur Exp 16527. Check Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kannur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1430
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
WL2
98% Chances
19min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL1
98% Chances
19min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
WL11
99% Chances
19min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL13
78% Chances
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16527 Ypr Kannur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:00-0611-
BANDBanaswadi20:2320:252min15 km111-
CRLMCarmelaram20:4120:421min32 km111-
HSRAHosur21:1021:122min67 km111-
DPJDharmapuri23:0123:021min159 km111-
SASalem Jn00:3200:353min225 km312-
EDErode Jn01:3501:405min288 km212-
TUPTiruppur02:2302:252min338 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min388 km112-
PGTPalakkad Jn04:5004:555min443 km312-
SRRShoranur Jn05:5506:005min487 km412-
KTUKuttippuram06:2906:301min517 km112-
TIRTirur06:4806:502min532 km112-
CLTKozhikkode07:3707:403min573 km412-
QLDQuilandi07:5908:001min597 km112-
BDJVadakara08:1908:201min619 km212-
TLYThalassery08:4308:452min641 km112-
CANKannur09:45ends-662 km-12-

Ypr Kannur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Banaswadi at 20:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:01
20:00
On Time
1
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
20:31
20:23
20:38
20:25
8min
1
7min
Carmelaram
30 km
20:54
20:41
20:55
20:42
13min
1
1min
Hosur
66 km
21:24
21:10
21:27
21:12
14min
1
3min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:01
23:01
23:06
23:02
On Time
2
5min
Salem Jn
224 km
00:32
00:32
00:39
00:35
On Time
4
7min
Erode Jn
284 km
01:43
01:35
01:48
01:40
8min
2
5min
Tiruppur
334 km
02:31
02:23
02:33
02:25
8min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
385 km
03:27
03:27
03:35
03:30
On Time
1
8min
Palakkad Jn
440 km
04:50
04:50
05:06
04:55
On Time
3
16min
Shoranur Jn
485 km
05:55
05:55
06:07
06:00
On Time
6
12min
Kuttippuram
515 km
06:34
06:29
06:38
06:30
5min
1
4min
Tirur
530 km
06:52
06:48
06:57
06:50
4min
1
5min
Kozhikkode
571 km
07:43
07:37
07:52
07:40
6min
4
9min
Quilandi
595 km
08:10
07:59
08:12
08:00
11min
1
2min
Vadakara
617 km
08:27
08:19
08:30
08:20
8min
2
3min
Thalassery
639 km
08:48
08:43
08:56
08:45
5min
1
8min
Kannur
660 km
09:17
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Kannur Exp - 16527 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
A1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Kannur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Kannur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Train Information

Ypr Kannur Exp (16527) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 16527 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kannur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it good 😊 happy but only bath room not clean 😜😜😜 rest of things I am happy 😁😁
train delayed not on time :(
running late some time⌚ reaching C L T late
...........,.................................................
maintenance is not good in washroom
good quality and great product
Arrives 5-10mins after boarding time.. Clean & Descent enough 4/5
good in clean and safety need smoking zone
good experience, i am satisfied
IRCTC website shows this train dont provide linen. but they provide. passengers carry their on linen on notification which is a pain. IXIGO Shows B3 coah position as 3rd coah from engine. but it is 3 rd from rear end of the train. All passengers were running around after the train arrived Full train Coach position LED board at Banaswadi station is non functional. no alternative manual chart provided. The individual coah position display board also was not updated even after train arrival. Banaswadi station is a mess altogether
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW