Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
20:00
Yesvantpur Jn
13hr 45min
18 Stops
CAN
09:45
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Kannur Exp 16527. Check Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Kannur station.

2A
INR1445
3A
INR1020
SL
INR385
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
CAN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16527 Ypr Kannur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts20:00-0611On Time
BANDBanaswadi20:2320:252min15 km1119min
CRLMCarmelaram20:4120:421min32 km21112min
HSRAHosur21:1021:122min67 km21120min
DPJDharmapuri22:4122:421min159 km21113min
SASalem Jn00:3200:353min225 km41219min
EDErode Jn01:3501:405min288 km21224min
TUPTiruppur02:2302:252min338 km11222min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min388 km11215min
PGTPalakkad Jn04:5004:555min443 km31215min
SRRShoranur Jn05:5506:005min487 km61212min
KTUKuttippuram06:2906:301min517 km11217min
TIRTirur06:4806:502min532 km11214min
PGIParpanangadi07:0907:101min548 km112-
CLTKozhikkode07:3707:403min573 km41213min
QLDQuilandi07:5908:001min597 km11215min
BDJVadakara08:1908:201min619 km21216min
TLYThalassery08:4308:452min641 km11216min
CANKannur09:45ends-662 km212On Time

Ypr Kannur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Hosur at 21:44
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
6
Source
Banaswadi
15 km
20:34
20:23
20:45
20:25
20min
1
2min
Carmelaram
32 km
21:01
20:41
21:08
20:42
26min
2
1min
Hosur
67 km
21:44
21:10
21:12
34min
2
2min
Dharmapuri
159 km
23:15
22:41
23:18
22:42
34min
2
1min
Salem Jn
225 km
00:40
00:32
00:45
00:35
8min
4
3min
Erode Jn
288 km
01:53
01:35
02:00
01:40
18min
2
5min
Tiruppur
338 km
02:43
02:23
02:46
02:25
20min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
388 km
03:28
03:27
03:34
03:30
1min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
443 km
04:56
04:50
05:07
04:55
6min
3
5min
Shoranur Jn
487 km
05:55
05:55
06:08
06:00
On Time
6
5min
Kuttippuram
517 km
06:37
06:29
06:39
06:30
8min
1
1min
Tirur
532 km
06:53
06:48
06:57
06:50
5min
1
2min
Parpanangadi
548 km
07:11
07:09
07:14
07:10
2min
1
1min
Kozhikkode
573 km
07:50
07:37
07:56
07:40
13min
4
3min
Quilandi
597 km
08:20
07:59
08:23
08:00
21min
1
1min
Vadakara
619 km
08:39
08:19
08:40
08:20
20min
2
1min
Thalassery
641 km
09:01
08:43
09:05
08:45
18min
1
2min
Kannur
662 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Kannur Exp - 16527 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Kannur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Kannur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 Train Information

Ypr Kannur Exp (16527) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 16527 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Kannur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.