Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16527 Ypr Kannur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16527 Ypr Kannur Exp train live running status. 16527 Ypr Kannur Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16527 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16527 Ypr Kannur Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 20:00. The arrival time to Kannur is 09:45. The total distance covered by Ypr Kannur Exp is 660 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Kannur Exp - 16527.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
30 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
66 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
158 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
224 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
284 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
334 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
385 km
03:27
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
440 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
485 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kuttippuram
515 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
530 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
571 km
07:37
07:37
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
595 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
617 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
639 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
660 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16527 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train running or not?

A. Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Kannur Exp 16527 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 09:45
Bengaluru to Kannur Trains Running Status