Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kannur Exp 16511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
21:35
Ksr Bengaluru
13hr 20min
17 Stops
CAN
10:55
Kannur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kannur Exp 16511 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kannur Exp 16511. Check Kannur Exp 16511 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Kannur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1165
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
SL
INR300
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CAN
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration13hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kannur Exp 16511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16511 Kannur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Kannur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Kannur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts21:35-0911-
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:4521:472min6 km-11-
KIGLKunigal22:4422:451min73 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar23:1023:111min104 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola23:3523:361min139 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna23:4523:461min147 km-11-
HASHassan00:3500:405min180 km-12-
SKLRSakleshpur01:4501:5510min222 km-12-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd04:5004:555min332 km-12-
KBPRKabakaputtur05:4005:422min375 km-12-
BNTLBantawala06:1006:122min399 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn06:5006:522min418 km-12-
MAQMangaluru Cntl07:1007:3020min424 km-12-
KGQKasaragod08:2108:232min470 km-12-
KZEKanhangad08:4108:432min493 km-12-
NLENileshwar08:5208:531min502 km-12-
PAYPayyanur09:1109:132min522 km-12-
CANKannur10:55ends-555 km-12-

Kannur Exp Running Status

Check 16511 Kannur Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 24hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Kunigal
72 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
104 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
138 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
146 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
180 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
222 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
277 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
319 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
344 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
363 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
368 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
20min
Kasaragod
414 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
437 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
447 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
467 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kannur Exp 16511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kannur Exp - 16511 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kannur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKannur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kannur Exp 16511 Train Information

Kannur Exp (16511) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Kannur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 16511 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kannur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kannur Exp 16511 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good tank you wary much food all good
Payment goes but unable to book the tickets.
Little bit more effort on cleaning is needed
Very late to reach the destination 5hrs delayed
I enjoyed this train too much ,
this train is opposite to cleanliness. u will faint if you travel from start to end in sleeper coach. AC coach nicely maintained
food is not available. they give linen. the train is usually late when reaching Manglore
good to travel from Bangalore
This is the dirtiest train which I have seen until now. Cleanliness is not there and water is also not there.
need to cleen wash room for
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW