Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16511 Kannur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16511 Kannur Exp train live running status. 16511 Kannur Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Kannur (CAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16511 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 16511 Kannur Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 21:35. The arrival time to Kannur is 10:55. The total distance covered by Kannur Exp is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Kannur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kannur Exp - 16511.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 20hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Kunigal
72 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
104 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
138 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
146 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
180 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Sakleshpur
222 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
277 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
319 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Bantawala
344 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
363 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
368 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
20min
Kasaragod
414 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Kanhangad
437 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
447 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
467 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
500 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kannur Exp 16511 train running or not?

A. Kannur Exp 16511 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 21:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kannur Exp 16511 train now?

A. Check the location of Kannur Exp 16511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kannur Exp 16511 train?

A. The last stop for Kannur Exp 16511 train is Kannur(CAN). The train reaches Kannur at 10:55