more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar covering a distance of 1465 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhubaneswar to Bengaluru train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से लिंगराज टेंपल रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08118Mys Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08118 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    02:10
    25hr 25min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    26hr 55min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 22818Mys Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22818 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    28hr 30min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    25hr
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 02551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    25hr 30min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    25hr 26min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:56
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12846Bhubaneshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12846 Running Status )
    WFD
    Whitefield
    09:00
    26hr 15min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    11:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 22888Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22888 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:55
    26hr 5min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:00
    3A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 02874Ypr Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02874 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    10:15
    26hr 10min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 02515Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02515 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    24hr 50min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    11:05
    SL3A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    25hr 45min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:00
    3A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12246Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12246 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:00
    22hr 50min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02864Ypr Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02864 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:00
    23hr
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22864Ypr Hwh Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22864 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:00
    22hr 56min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:56
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 02246Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02246 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:00
    22hr 45min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12253Anga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12253 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    26hr 7min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    15:37
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 02253Ypr Bgp Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02253 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    26hr 20min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 08464Sbc Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08464 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:40
    29hr 10min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 18464Prasanthi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18464 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:40
    31hr 25min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 22834Bbs HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22834 Running Status )
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    16:05
    26hr
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:05
    3A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
  • 02846Bnc Bbs Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02846 Running Status )
    WFD
    Whitefield
    17:00
    25hr 15min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
  • 12864Ypr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12864 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    19:35
    27hr 38min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    23:13
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 06577Ypr Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06577 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:40
    28hr 55min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
  • 12509Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    26hr 55min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    02:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02509Bnc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    26hr 20min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 05227Ypr Mfp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    28hr 15min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 15227Muzaffarpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    30hr 10min
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    06:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -

Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, 27 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bengaluru how many trains are there to Bhubaneswar each week?

A. From Bengaluru there are 27 trains to Bhubaneswar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhubaneswar from Bengaluru?

A. To reach Bhubaneswar from Bengaluru, 1465 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway station in Bengaluru is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhubaneswar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhubaneswar, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, trains take 22hr 45min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bhubaneswar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bhubaneswar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bhubaneswar. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bhubaneswar, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Bengaluru at 13:40:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:05:00. Prasanthi Exp cover a distance of 1465 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bhubaneswar from Bengaluru.

A. If the journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bhubaneswar, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar??

A. If you are travelling from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bengaluru and Bhubaneswar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Fastest Train:

To reach Bhubaneswar from Bengaluru, 02246 Duronto Express is the fastest train you can take. From Bengaluru, it takes 22hr 45min hours to reach Bhubaneswar. Departing at 11:00:00 from Bengaluru YPR, it arrives at 09:45:00 in Bhubaneswar. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar:

From Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, the cheapest train is 08118 Mys Hwh Spl. To travel from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, the train takes 25hr 25min. The train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 02:10:00 and arrives in Bhubaneswar LGTR at 03:35:00. This train runs on Sun.

Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar Last Train:

From Bengaluru, 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp is the last train you can take to reach Bhubaneswar. To travel from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar, it takes this train 30hr 10min hours. Departing from Bengaluru YPR at 23:55:00, it arrives in Bhubaneswar LGTR at 06:05:00. 15227 Muzaffarpur Exp operates on Wed.

First Train from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar:

The train that runs first from Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar is 08118 Mys Hwh Spl. From Bengaluru it arrives at Bhubaneswar taking almost 25hr 25min hours. This train departs from Bengaluru YPR at 02:10:00 and arrives in Bhubaneswar LGTR at 03:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List