Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Duronto Express 12246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:00
Yesvantpur Jn
29hr 50min
6 Stops
HWH
16:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Duronto Express 12246 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Duronto Express 12246. Check Duronto Express 12246 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5475
2A
INR3165
3A
INR2125
SL
INR775
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops6
Duration29hr 50min
TypeDuronto
PantryNo

Duronto Express 12246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12246 Duronto Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:00-0-11-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru11:1911:201min18 km111-
RURenigunta Jn16:5316:552min352 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn22:1022:2010min728 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2004:3010min1126 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar09:4509:5510min1507 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn16:50ends-1946 km2212-

Duronto Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Smvt Bengaluru
-
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
344 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
721 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Vizianagram Jn
1117 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1500 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Howrah Jn
1937 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Duronto Express 12246 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Duronto Express - 12246 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
DL1
Seat Layout
Duronto Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDuronto Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Duronto Express 12246 Train Information

Duronto Express (12246) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This duronto train covers a distance of about 1946 km. The fare classes on 12246 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Duronto Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Duronto Express 12246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
795 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no cleanliness at all please improve it
overall good,but sometimes running few minutes late
vary bad kau ata ticket katbe na.....
very nicely and noing polish and noing polish
very good I am also happy and nice train 🚂
medium ............................
This train is so cleaniless Time maintain Food is not bad
1 compartment total seat 72 ..but journey .is doble..
Birthrooms are very worst,it's very old version. No food vendors coming.
train is very good... food quality can be improved.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW