Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22834 Bbs Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22834 Bbs Humsafar train live running status. 22834 Bbs Humsafar train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Thu. 22834 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22834 Bbs Humsafar from Smvt Bengaluru is 16:35. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:11. The total distance covered by Bbs Humsafar is 1506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Humsafar - 22834.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Arrived 4min early
Reached Bhubaneswar at 18:11
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
3
Source
Krishnarajapurm
5 km
16:48
16:46
16:53
16:48
5min
2
5min
Bangarapet
62 km
17:33
17:28
17:35
17:30
5min
4
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
18:52
19:03
19:06
19:05
1min
4
14min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
20:19
20:15
20:21
20:20
1min
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
338 km
22:37
22:35
22:42
22:40
2min
5
5min
Gudur Jn
421 km
00:08
00:08
00:11
00:10
1min
4
3min
Nellore
459 km
00:41
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
4min
Ongole
575 km
02:08
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
713 km
04:25
04:15
04:37
04:25
12min
6
12min
Eluru
773 km
05:32
05:23
05:34
05:25
9min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
863 km
06:58
06:43
07:00
06:45
15min
3
2min
Duvvada
1046 km
09:43
09:56
10:01
09:58
3min
4
18min
Visakhapatnam
1063 km
10:26
10:25
10:49
10:45
4min
1
23min
Vizianagram Jn
1124 km
11:38
11:38
11:44
11:40
4min
4
6min
Srikakulam Road
1193 km
12:37
12:33
12:39
12:35
4min
2
2min
Palasa
1266 km
13:38
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
3
15min
Brahmapur
1340 km
14:43
14:40
14:48
14:45
3min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1487 km
16:37
17:10
17:27
17:15
12min
2
50min
Bhubaneswar
1506 km
18:11
18:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22834 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Humsafar 22834 train running or not?

A. Bbs Humsafar 22834 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Humsafar 22834 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Humsafar 22834 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Humsafar 22834 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Humsafar 22834 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:11