Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22834 Bbs Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22834 Bbs Humsafar train live running status. 22834 Bbs Humsafar train runs from Krishnarajapurm (KJM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Thu. 22834 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22834 Bbs Humsafar from Krishnarajapurm is 16:55. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:15. The total distance covered by Bbs Humsafar is 1511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Krishnarajapurm to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Humsafar - 22834.
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Krishnarajapurm at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Krishnarajapurm
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Bangarapet
56 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
131 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
215 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
340 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
423 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
462 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
578 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
717 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
777 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
866 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1049 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1067 km
10:25
10:25
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1128 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1197 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1270 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1345 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1492 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1511 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22834 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Humsafar 22834 train running or not?

A. Bbs Humsafar 22834 train starts from Krishnarajapurm at 16:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Humsafar 22834 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Humsafar 22834 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Humsafar 22834 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Humsafar 22834 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:15