Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KJM
16:55
Krishnarajapurm
25hr 20min
18 Stops
BBS
18:15
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1605
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL20
80% Chances
30min
Thu, 26 May
RAC 20
30min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 004
16min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 410
16min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 543
16min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 593
16min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 626
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
KJM
-
-
-

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bbs Humsafar - 22834 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bbs Humsafar 22834 runs from Krishnarajapurm to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Bbs Humsafar 22834 mail express departs from Krishnarajapurm at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bbs Humsafar train is 25hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bbs Humsafar - 22834 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bbs Humsafar has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bbs Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KJMKrishnarajapurmstarts16:55-0-11-
BWTBangarapet17:3917:401min57 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:0519:072min135 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2020:255min218 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn22:3822:402min333 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn00:0800:102min416 km-12-
NLRNellore00:3800:402min454 km-12-
OGLOngole01:5802:002min570 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:1504:2510min709 km-12-
EEEluru05:1805:202min768 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry06:3306:352min858 km-12-
DVDDuvvada09:5609:582min1041 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:2510:4520min1058 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4011:422min1119 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road12:3612:382min1188 km-12-
PSAPalasa13:5113:532min1261 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur14:4514:505min1335 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn17:3517:405min1482 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar18:15ends-1501 km-12-

Bbs Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 67hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Krishnarajapurm
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Bangarapet
56 km
17:38
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
131 km
18:51
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
16min
Katpadi Jn
215 km
20:08
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
17min
Renigunta Jn
340 km
22:38
22:38
22:55
22:40
15min
-
17min
Gudur Jn
423 km
00:09
00:08
00:16
00:10
6min
-
7min
Nellore
462 km
00:45
00:38
00:47
00:40
7min
-
2min
Ongole
578 km
02:27
01:58
02:31
02:00
31min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
717 km
04:20
04:15
04:37
04:25
12min
-
17min
Eluru
777 km
05:31
05:18
05:33
05:20
13min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
866 km
07:08
06:33
07:10
06:35
35min
-
2min
Duvvada
1049 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1067 km
10:26
10:25
10:48
10:45
3min
-
22min
Vizianagram Jn
1128 km
11:58
11:40
12:00
11:42
18min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1197 km
12:48
12:36
12:50
12:38
12min
-
2min
Palasa
1270 km
13:41
13:51
13:54
13:53
1min
-
13min
Brahmapur
1345 km
14:57
14:45
15:02
14:50
12min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1492 km
16:45
17:35
17:45
17:40
5min
-
60min
Bhubaneswar
1511 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Humsafar - 22834 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Krishnarajapurm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Train Information

Bbs Humsafar (22834) train runs from Krishnarajapurm to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1501 km. The fare classes on 22834 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Humsafar 22834 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Neat and clean..On time arrival. Food also ok, good.
I have been travel two times to vjd in this train it was reached in time and cleaning was very good.
good train and on time, really great journey
Not reached in proper time.
Not reached in proper time.
Not reached in proper time.
Not reached in proper time.
Not reached in proper time.
No Pantry Car on this train, even also no connecting E-catering.
need of lot of improvement all around...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW