Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanpur to Bhubaneswar Trains

12802 Purushottam Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12802 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:05
Wed, 24 Apr
23hr 25min
1355 km
BBS
Bhubaneswar
03:30
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR615
12816 Nandankanan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12816 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:25
Wed, 24 Apr
22hr 15min
1296 km
BBS
Bhubaneswar
11:40
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR595
22824 Bbs Tejas Raj
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 22824 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:47
Wed, 24 Apr
19hr 43min
1348 km
BBS
Bhubaneswar
17:30
Thu, 25 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR3205

Kanpur to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanpur to Bhubaneswar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar, covering a distance of about 1296 km by train. Trains from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train reservation, Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train ticket price, and Kanpur Bhubaneswar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar.

With ixigo, you can check Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhubaneswar to Kanpur train tickets online. You can also book Kanpur to Bhubaneswar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanpur to Bhubaneswar Fastest Train:

22824 Bbs Tejas Raj is the fastest train to run between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar. It takes 19hr 43min hours to reach Bhubaneswar. Leaving Kanpur CNB at 21:47:00 and reaching Bhubaneswar (LGTR) at 17:30:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar:

12816 Nandankanan Exp is the cheapest train to run between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar. It takes 22hr 15min to arrive at Bhubaneswar. The train leaves Kanpur CNB at 13:25:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 11:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 595 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Kanpur to Bhubaneswar Last Train:

22824 Bbs Tejas Raj is the last train that runs between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar. It takes 19hr 43min hours to reach Bhubaneswar. 22824 leaves Kanpur CNB at 21:47:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 17:30:00. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar:

12802 Purushottam Exp is the first train to run between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar. It takes 23hr 25min to reach Bhubaneswar. The train 12802 leaves Kanpur CNB at 04:05:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar LGTR at 03:30:00. Purushottam Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar?

For the route between Kanpur and Bhubaneswar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kanpur to Bhubaneswar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Bhubaneswar?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Kanpur to Bhubaneswar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar by rail?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1296 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kanpur are 14.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhubaneswar?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhubaneswar are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kanpur to Bhubaneswar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kanpur to Bhubaneswar route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhubaneswar from Kanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhubaneswar from Kanpur is 19hr 43min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar.

Q. On Kanpur to Bhubaneswar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kanpur to Bhubaneswar route 12802 Purushottam Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 04:05:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1296 kms. It reaches Bhubaneswar at 03:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Bhubaneswar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kanpur to Bhubaneswar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget