Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12802 Purushottam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12802 Purushottam Exp train live running status. 12802 Purushottam Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12802 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12802 Purushottam Exp from New Delhi is 22:40. The arrival time to Puri is 05:25. The total distance covered by Purushottam Exp is 1859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purushottam Exp - 12802.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
517 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
724 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
755 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
923 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
992 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Paharpur
1024 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1116 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1144 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1179 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1255 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1344 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1380 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1479 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1591 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1653 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1697 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1769 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1797 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1816 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1859 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12802 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purushottam Exp 12802 train running or not?

A. Purushottam Exp 12802 train starts from New Delhi at 22:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purushottam Exp 12802 train now?

A. Check the location of Purushottam Exp 12802 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purushottam Exp 12802 train?

A. The last stop for Purushottam Exp 12802 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 05:25