Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Purushottam Exp 12802 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
22:40
New Delhi
30hr 45min
29 Stops
PURI
05:25
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Purushottam Exp 12802 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
5min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
5min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
5min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0008
5min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
5min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0006
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
NDLS
-
-
-

Purushottam Exp 12802 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12802 Purushottam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Puri. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts22:40-0811-
CNBKanpur Central04:0004:055min441 km-12-
FTPFatehpur05:0005:022min519 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:5507:005min636 km412-
MZPMirzapur08:1008:122min726 km212-
CARChunar08:3508:372min757 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:5010:0010min788 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road10:3410:362min841 km312-
SSMSasaram11:0311:052min888 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone11:2011:222min906 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road11:3311:352min923 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn12:3012:355min991 km212-
PRPPaharpur13:2113:232min1024 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn13:5914:012min1067 km312-
HZDHazaribagh Rd14:3214:342min1116 km312-
PNMEParasnath14:5614:582min1143 km212-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo15:2515:305min1161 km212-
CRPChandrapura Jn15:4815:502min1178 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City16:3516:405min1193 km212-
PRRPurulia Jn17:5017:522min1254 km312-
TATATatanagar Jn20:0020:1010min1344 km412-
GTSGhatsila20:5020:522min1381 km312-
HIJHijli22:5022:555min1479 km212-
BLSBalasore00:1200:175min1591 km213-
BHCBhadrak01:1601:182min1653 km213-
JJKRJajpur K Road01:5301:552min1696 km313-
CTCCuttack02:5002:555min1768 km413-
BBSBhubaneswar03:3003:355min1796 km413-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:5504:005min1815 km613-
PURIPuri05:25ends-1858 km213-

Purushottam Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
517 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
724 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
755 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
841 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
889 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
907 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
923 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
992 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Paharpur
1024 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
1068 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1116 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1144 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1162 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1179 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1194 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
1255 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1344 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1380 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1479 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
1591 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1653 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1697 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1769 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1797 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1816 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1859 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Purushottam Exp 12802 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp - 12802 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
H1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Purushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPurushottam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Purushottam Exp 12802 Train Information

Purushottam Exp (12802) train runs from New Delhi to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1858 km. The fare classes on 12802 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Purushottam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Purushottam Exp 12802 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
749 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience in my life
स्लीपर बोगी को जनरल बोगी बना रखा है
train is good and accurate timming
I Like this train but the bathroom is not clean and water flow in pipe and the train staff is bad iam say where is my order the is ignoring me ??
Good ,.....................,
train services are good kanpur people are not good they froud with on kanpuriya style
first travel then review itself
plz keep bathroom clean.. everything else is good
This train very good service.buy both not clain.please
यार ये ट्रेन काफी अच्छी है पर इसकी bathroom एक दम tati चाप हैं और जितने v समान बेचने आते है वो लोग चोर है साले phele तो डब्लिकेट समान बेचते है वो v ३ गुना दाम
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW