Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12876 Neelanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12876 Neelanchal Exp train live running status. 12876 Neelanchal Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Puri (PURI) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 12876 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12876 Neelanchal Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 07:31. The arrival time to Puri is 18:15. The total distance covered by Neelanchal Exp is 1896 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Neelanchal Exp - 12876.
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Kashi at 22:49
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:24
09:05
09:26
09:07
19min
-
2min
Hathras Jn
148 km
09:46
09:27
09:50
09:29
21min
-
4min
Firozabad
213 km
10:32
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
10min
Etawah Jn
288 km
11:31
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:30
13:20
13:44
13:30
14min
-
14min
Unnao Jn
445 km
14:13
13:57
14:15
13:59
16min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
15:10
14:55
15:20
15:05
15min
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
577 km
16:20
16:20
18:09
16:25
1hr 44min
-
109min
Gauriganj
624 km
17:01
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
637 km
18:59
17:16
19:01
17:18
1hr 43min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
673 km
19:40
18:23
19:44
18:28
1hr 16min
-
4min
Bhadohi
756 km
21:07
20:16
21:09
20:18
51min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
801 km
22:20
21:45
22:30
21:55
35min
-
10min
Kashi
806 km
22:47
22:05
22:49
22:07
42min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
819 km
23:24
22:45
23:38
22:55
39min
-
5min
Bhabua Road
873 km
00:24
23:30
23:32
54min
-
1min
Sasaram
921 km
01:06
00:02
01:09
00:04
1hr 4min
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
939 km
01:25
00:20
01:29
00:22
1hr 5min
-
1min
Anugraha N Road
955 km
01:44
00:34
01:46
00:36
1hr 10min
-
1min
Rafiganj
986 km
02:08
00:54
02:11
00:56
1hr 14min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
1024 km
02:40
01:50
02:47
01:55
50min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1100 km
03:57
03:07
04:01
03:09
50min
-
2min
Parasnath
1175 km
04:56
04:07
04:58
04:09
49min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1193 km
05:13
04:34
05:23
04:39
39min
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1210 km
05:41
05:00
05:02
41min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1226 km
06:03
05:45
06:18
05:50
18min
-
5min
Muri
1278 km
06:57
06:53
07:13
06:55
4min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1381 km
09:17
09:00
09:27
09:10
17min
-
10min
Ghatsila
1417 km
10:15
09:49
10:16
09:51
26min
-
2min
Hijli
1515 km
11:41
11:35
11:51
11:40
6min
-
5min
Jaleswar
1579 km
12:49
12:30
12:51
12:32
19min
-
2min
Balasore
1627 km
13:16
13:10
13:15
6min
-
5min
Soro
1660 km
13:18
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1689 km
14:37
14:23
14:44
14:25
14min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1733 km
15:15
14:56
15:18
14:58
19min
-
2min
Cuttack
1805 km
16:07
15:55
16:22
16:00
12min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1833 km
16:35
16:35
16:41
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1852 km
16:48
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1896 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12876 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Neelanchal Exp 12876 running or not?

A. Neelanchal Exp 12876 starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Neelanchal Exp 12876 now?

A. Check the location of Neelanchal Exp 12876 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Neelanchal Exp 12876 train?

A. The last stop for Neelanchal Exp 12876 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 18:15