Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12876 Neelanchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12876 Neelanchal Exp train live running status. 12876 Neelanchal Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Puri (PURI) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 12876 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 12876 Neelanchal Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 07:30. The arrival time to Puri is 18:15. The total distance covered by Neelanchal Exp is 1895 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Neelanchal Exp - 12876.
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
6
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Hathras Jn
149 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
197 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
5
2min
Firozabad
213 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
289 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
9
10min
Unnao Jn
446 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
502 km
15:00
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
4
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
580 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
5min
Gauriganj
626 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
1
2min
Amethi
640 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
675 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
5min
Bhadohi
758 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
803 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
5
10min
Kashi
808 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
820 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
10min
Bhabua Road
872 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
920 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
938 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
954 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
3
2min
Rafiganj
985 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1023 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1099 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1174 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1192 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1209 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1224 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
5min
Muri
1277 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1381 km
08:47
08:47
08:55
08:55
On Time
4
8min
Ghatsila
1417 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
2min
Jhargram
1477 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
3
1min
Hijli
1515 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
2
10min
Jaleswar
1580 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1627 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
10min
Soro
1660 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
3
2min
Bhadrak
1689 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
1733 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
1805 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
1832 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1851 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
6
5min
Sakhi Gopal
1879 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
2
2min
Puri
1895 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12876 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Neelanchal Exp 12876 train running or not?

A. Neelanchal Exp 12876 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Neelanchal Exp 12876 train now?

A. Check the location of Neelanchal Exp 12876 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Neelanchal Exp 12876 train?

A. The last stop for Neelanchal Exp 12876 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 18:15