Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:30
Anand Vihar Trm
34hr 45min
39 Stops
PURI
18:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
64% Chances
3hr 29min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL11
91% Chances
3hr 29min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL7
94% Chances
3hr 29min
Tue, 12 Jul
RAC 4
3hr 29min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 29min
Sun, 17 Jul
WL6
96% Chances
3hr 29min
Tue, 19 Jul
RAC 5
6hr 34min
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ANVT
-
-
-

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Neelanchal Exp - 12876 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Neelanchal Exp 12876 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri, 3 days. The Neelanchal Exp 12876 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Neelanchal Exp train is 34hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Neelanchal Exp - 12876 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Neelanchal Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Neelanchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts07:30-0611On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn09:0509:072min119 km311On Time
HRSHathras Jn09:2709:292min149 km1117min
FZDFirozabad10:4010:422min213 km211On Time
ETWEtawah Jn11:3411:362min289 km3112min
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:3010min428 km91118min
ONUnnao Jn13:5713:592min446 km31143min
LKOLucknow Nr14:5515:0510min500 km4111hr 9min
RBLRae Bareli Jn16:2016:255min578 km31134min
GNGGauriganj17:0117:032min625 km1111hr 15min
AMEAmethi17:1617:182min638 km1111hr 1min
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:2318:285min673 km31157min
BOYBhadohi20:1620:182min757 km11146min
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4521:5510min801 km51148min
KEIKashi22:0522:072min807 km3111hr 19min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4522:5510min819 km-111hr 34min
BBUBhabua Road23:3023:322min874 km3111hr 30min
SSMSasaram00:0200:042min921 km3121hr 56min
DOSDehri On Sone00:2000:222min939 km4122hr 6min
AUBRAnugraha N Road00:3400:362min956 km3122hr 11min
RFJRafiganj00:5400:562min987 km3122hr 12min
GAYAGaya Jn01:5001:555min1024 km-121hr 52min
KQRKoderma Jn03:0703:092min1100 km3121hr 50min
PNMEParasnath04:0704:092min1176 km4121hr 49min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:3404:395min1194 km2121hr 39min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:0005:022min1211 km2121hr 9min
BKSCBokaro Stl City05:4505:505min1226 km2121hr 25min
MURIMuri06:5306:552min1279 km2121hr 16min
TATATatanagar Jn09:0009:1010min1381 km4121hr 8min
GTSGhatsila09:4909:512min1418 km3121hr 24min
HIJHijli11:3511:405min1515 km2121hr 16min
JERJaleswar12:3012:322min1580 km31246min
BLSBalasore13:1013:155min1627 km21240min
SOROSoro13:4413:451min1661 km3121min
BHCBhadrak14:2314:252min1690 km2121hr 19min
JJKRJajpur K Road14:5614:582min1733 km3121hr 28min
CTCCuttack15:5516:005min1805 km3121hr 8min
BBSBhubaneswar16:3516:405min1833 km4121hr 4min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:0517:105min1852 km4121hr 7min
PURIPuri18:15ends-1896 km31255min

Neelanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Crossed Koderma Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:24
09:05
09:26
09:07
19min
-
2min
Hathras Jn
148 km
09:46
09:27
09:50
09:29
21min
-
4min
Firozabad
213 km
10:32
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
10min
Etawah Jn
288 km
11:31
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:30
13:20
13:44
13:30
14min
-
14min
Unnao Jn
445 km
14:13
13:57
14:15
13:59
16min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
15:10
14:55
15:20
15:05
15min
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
577 km
16:20
16:20
18:09
16:25
1hr 44min
-
109min
Gauriganj
624 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
637 km
18:59
17:16
19:01
17:18
1hr 43min
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
673 km
19:40
18:23
19:44
18:28
1hr 16min
-
4min
Bhadohi
756 km
21:07
20:16
21:09
20:18
51min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
801 km
22:20
21:45
22:30
21:55
35min
-
10min
Kashi
806 km
22:47
22:05
22:49
22:07
42min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
819 km
00:10
22:45
00:24
22:55
1hr 29min
-
14min
Bhabua Road
873 km
01:11
23:30
01:13
23:32
1hr 41min
-
2min
Sasaram
921 km
01:40
00:02
01:43
00:04
1hr 39min
-
3min
Dehri On Sone
939 km
02:10
00:20
02:13
00:22
1hr 51min
-
3min
Anugraha N Road
955 km
02:25
00:34
02:27
00:36
1hr 51min
-
2min
Rafiganj
986 km
02:50
00:54
02:51
00:56
1hr 55min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
1024 km
03:26
01:50
03:30
01:55
1hr 35min
-
4min
Koderma Jn
1100 km
04:43
03:07
04:45
03:09
1hr 36min
-
2min
Parasnath
1175 km
05:26
04:07
05:27
04:09
1hr 19min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1193 km
05:49
04:34
05:50
04:39
1hr 15min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
1210 km
06:09
05:00
06:10
05:02
1hr 9min
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
1226 km
06:30
05:45
06:31
05:50
45min
-
1min
Muri
1278 km
07:13
06:53
07:14
06:55
20min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1381 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1417 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1515 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
1579 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1627 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Soro
1660 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1689 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1733 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1805 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1833 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1852 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1896 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp - 12876 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Neelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNeelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train Information

Neelanchal Exp (12876) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1896 km. The fare classes on 12876 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Neelanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
388 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good i am on seat 😂
good for timing all station and desaster
goodjhhjbhgffddfghjjhfddgjkbgdhnnh
cleanliness, timing,food and everything is very poor
very bad train ,no times values, no cleaning, overall very bad
The train is not clean at all and there are cockroaches everywhere.
it is too much late I am traveling to 1st time and feel why should choose this train
try to run on time....................................... ..
me paisenger this train is apsulatily right time and food aything any time availbale and safe family srvaive
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW