Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:30
Anand Vihar Trm
34hr 45min
39 Stops
PURI
18:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Neelanchal Exp 12876. Check Neelanchal Exp 12876 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL9
94% Chances
39min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
39min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL2
96% Chances
39min
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
WL3
95% Chances
39min
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops39
Duration34hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12876 Neelanchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Puri. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts07:30-0611-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:0509:072min119 km311-
HRSHathras Jn09:2709:292min149 km111-
FZDFirozabad10:4010:422min213 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn11:3411:362min289 km311-
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:3010min428 km911-
ONUnnao Jn13:5713:592min446 km311-
LKOLucknow Nr15:0015:1010min502 km511-
RBLRae Bareli Jn16:2516:305min580 km311-
GNGGauriganj17:0617:082min626 km111-
AMEAmethi17:2117:232min640 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:1518:205min675 km311-
BOYBhadohi20:1120:132min758 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5010min803 km511-
KEIKashi22:0322:052min808 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4022:5010min820 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road23:2623:282min872 km311-
SSMSasaram00:0000:022min920 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone00:1600:182min938 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road00:3200:342min954 km312-
RFJRafiganj00:5400:562min985 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn01:5001:555min1023 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn03:0503:072min1099 km312-
PNMEParasnath04:0404:062min1174 km212-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:2504:305min1192 km212-
CRPChandrapura Jn04:5805:002min1209 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City05:4505:505min1224 km212-
MURIMuri06:5306:552min1277 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn08:5709:0710min1381 km-12-
GTSGhatsila09:4809:502min1417 km312-
HIJHijli11:2511:3510min1515 km212-
JERJaleswar12:2612:282min1580 km312-
BLSBalasore13:0513:1510min1627 km212-
SOROSoro13:4013:422min1660 km312-
BHCBhadrak14:2314:252min1689 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:5614:582min1733 km312-
CTCCuttack15:5516:005min1805 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar16:3516:405min1832 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn17:0517:105min1851 km412-
PURIPuri18:15ends-1895 km312-

Neelanchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Hathras Jn at 09:41
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:35
07:30
5min
6
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:15
09:05
09:20
09:07
13min
3
5min
Hathras Jn
148 km
09:39
09:27
09:41
09:29
12min
1
2min
Firozabad
213 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
288 km
11:34
11:34
11:37
11:36
On Time
3
3min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:20
13:20
13:39
13:30
On Time
9
19min
Unnao Jn
445 km
14:00
13:57
14:05
13:59
3min
3
5min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
15:16
15:00
15:32
15:10
16min
4
16min
Rae Bareli Jn
577 km
16:40
16:25
16:50
16:30
15min
2
10min
Gauriganj
624 km
17:30
17:06
17:35
17:08
24min
1
5min
Amethi
637 km
17:53
17:21
17:57
17:23
32min
1
4min
Partapgarh Jn
673 km
18:46
18:15
18:55
18:20
31min
3
9min
Bhadohi
756 km
20:29
20:11
20:36
20:13
18min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
801 km
21:40
21:40
22:12
21:50
On Time
5
32min
Kashi
806 km
22:28
22:03
22:37
22:05
25min
3
9min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
819 km
23:03
22:40
23:22
22:50
23min
1
19min
Bhabua Road
873 km
00:07
23:26
00:10
23:28
41min
3
3min
Sasaram
921 km
00:41
00:00
00:46
00:02
41min
3
5min
Dehri On Sone
939 km
01:00
00:16
01:02
00:18
44min
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
955 km
01:16
00:32
01:18
00:34
44min
3
2min
Rafiganj
986 km
01:37
00:54
01:39
00:56
43min
3
2min
Gaya Jn
1024 km
02:10
01:50
02:24
01:55
20min
3
14min
Koderma Jn
1100 km
03:28
03:05
03:32
03:07
23min
3
4min
Parasnath
1175 km
04:21
04:04
04:23
04:06
17min
2
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1193 km
04:34
04:25
04:49
04:30
9min
2
15min
Chandrapura Jn
1210 km
05:03
04:58
05:09
05:00
5min
1
6min
Bokaro Stl City
1226 km
05:45
05:45
05:54
05:50
On Time
3
9min
Muri
1278 km
06:53
06:53
07:02
06:55
On Time
2
9min
Tatanagar Jn
1381 km
09:16
08:57
09:35
09:07
19min
4
19min
Ghatsila
1417 km
10:05
09:48
10:08
09:50
17min
3
3min
Hijli
1515 km
11:33
11:25
11:46
11:35
8min
2
13min
Jaleswar
1580 km
12:29
12:26
12:32
12:28
3min
3
3min
Balasore
1627 km
13:15
13:05
13:23
13:15
10min
2
8min
Soro
1660 km
13:43
13:40
13:46
13:42
3min
3
3min
Bhadrak
1689 km
14:23
14:23
14:31
14:25
On Time
2
8min
Jajpur K Road
1733 km
15:02
14:56
15:06
14:58
6min
2
4min
Cuttack
1805 km
16:18
15:55
16:23
16:00
23min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1833 km
16:58
16:35
17:03
16:40
23min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
1852 km
17:27
17:05
17:36
17:10
22min
6
9min
Puri
1896 km
18:22
18:15
Destination
7min
8
Destination
view full running status

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp - 12876 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
H1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Neelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNeelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train Information

Neelanchal Exp (12876) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1895 km. The fare classes on 12876 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Neelanchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Neelanchal Exp 12876 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
423 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bakwas train. Always late
4:00 hr late please check
wrost train .....train stop in every station like local train
running fast and on time ☺️
train running always late
best app for all of us.I love this app very much sir.
nice gadibsjducbeoebf nourished
train generally very late
nice servicing in this train.
jawejswjdqcfjzevqsehwfrdsfdbscsgegdgsgsfegegegegwgrgwge
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW