Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

12876 Neelanchal Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
07:30
Anand Vihar Trm
34hr 45min
39 Stops
PURI
18:15
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12876 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 25min
Fri, 28 Jan
WL5
99% Chances
1hr 25min
Sun, 30 Jan
WL2
99% Chances
1hr 25min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0003
45min
Fri, 04 Feb
RAC 4
45min
Sun, 06 Feb
WL1
99% Chances
45min
Tue, 08 Feb
RAC 5
45min
Fri, 11 Feb
RAC5
45min
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL 0004
45min
Tue, 15 Feb
RAC 4
56min
Fri, 18 Feb
RAC 2
56min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ANVT
-
-
-

12876 Schedule & Time Table

Check Neelanchal Exp - 12876 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Neelanchal Exp 12876 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri, 3 days. The Neelanchal Exp 12876 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Neelanchal Exp train is 34hr 45min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Neelanchal Exp - 12876 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Neelanchal Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Neelanchal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts07:30-0-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn09:0509:072min119 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn09:2709:292min149 km-11-
FZDFirozabad10:4010:422min213 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn11:3411:362min289 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central13:2013:3010min427 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn13:5713:592min444 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr14:5515:0510min501 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn16:2016:255min578 km-11-
GNGGauriganj17:0117:032min625 km-11-
AMEAmethi17:1617:182min638 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn18:2318:285min674 km-11-
BOYBhadohi20:1620:182min757 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4521:5510min802 km-11-
KEIKashi22:0522:072min807 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:4522:5510min818 km-11-
BBUBhabua Road23:3023:322min871 km-11-
SSMSasaram00:0200:042min918 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone00:2000:222min936 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road00:3400:362min953 km-12-
RFJRafiganj00:5400:562min984 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn01:5001:555min1021 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn03:0703:092min1098 km-12-
PNMEParasnath04:0704:092min1173 km-12-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo04:3404:395min1191 km-12-
CRPChandrapura Jn05:0005:022min1208 km-12-
BKSCBokaro Stl City05:4505:505min1223 km-12-
MURIMuri06:5306:552min1275 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn09:0009:1010min1379 km-12-
GTSGhatsila09:4909:512min1416 km-12-
HIJHijli11:3511:405min1514 km-12-
JERJaleswar12:3012:322min1578 km-12-
BLSBalasore13:1013:155min1626 km-12-
SOROSoro13:4413:451min1659 km-12-
BHCBhadrak14:2314:252min1688 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:5614:582min1731 km-12-
CTCCuttack15:5516:005min1803 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar16:3516:405min1831 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn17:0517:105min1850 km-12-
PURIPuri18:15ends-1894 km-12-

12876 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Aligarh Jn at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
09:17
09:05
09:21
09:07
14min
-
4min
Hathras Jn
148 km
09:41
09:27
09:42
09:29
14min
-
1min
Firozabad
213 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
288 km
11:34
11:34
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
445 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
499 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
577 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Gauriganj
624 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
637 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
673 km
18:23
18:23
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
5min
Bhadohi
756 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
801 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
806 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
819 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
873 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
921 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
939 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
955 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
986 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1024 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1100 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1175 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1193 km
04:34
04:34
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1210 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1226 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1278 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1381 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1417 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
1516 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
1580 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1628 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Soro
1661 km
13:43
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1690 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1734 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1806 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1834 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1853 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Puri
1896 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp - 12876 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Neelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNeelanchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Neelanchal Exp (12876) Train

Neelanchal Exp (12876) runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri. This mail express covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12876 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
346 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pm sir focus on present conditions of d trains....
pm sir focus on present conditions of d trains....
Safai 0% very very let train
pm sir focus on present conditions of d trains....
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
Try to run it on time, maintain some quality standards and check the hygienic condition. It will help passengers to travel comfortably. Do not only focus on hiking the train fare.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW