Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Agra Trains

Book Kanpur to Agra trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 33 trains are found running between Kanpur to Agra covering a distance of approx 230 kms. Get the best price on Kanpur to Agra online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Agra to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से आगरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12381Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12381 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:07
    2hr 41min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 13239Pnbe Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13239 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:15
    3hr 55min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    05:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12403Pryj Jp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12403 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:40
    4hr 25min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:50
    4hr 25min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14865Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14865 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:05
    4hr 35min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 22405Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22405 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:20
    2hr 40min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    06:00
    3A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 20801Magadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:50
    3hr 3min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    06:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12315Ananya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12315 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    06:30
    3hr 15min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 12419Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:35
    3hr 28min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    11:03
    2SCC2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13167Koaa Agc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13167 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    07:50
    8hr
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    15:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:10
    4hr 20min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 15269Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15269 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:55
    3hr 40min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    16:35
    2S
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:00
    3hr 40min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:10
    3hr 35min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:40
    3hr 25min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 15632Ghy Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15632 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:10
    3hr 50min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 12487Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:30
    3hr 5min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12987Sdah Aii Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12987 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:40
    3hr 55min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22307Hwh Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22307 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:55
    4hr 30min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12505Northeast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:05
    2hr 58min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    18:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12003Swaran ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12003 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:53
    2hr 27min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    19:20
    CCECEA
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14723Kalindi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14723 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:15
    7hr 35min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    00:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12179Af IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12179 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:20
    4hr 29min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    21:49
    3A2SCC
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 04141Pryj Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04141 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:17
    2hr 36min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    20:53
    SL3A2A3E
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:40
    4hr 17min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:55
    3hr 15min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14005Lichchvi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:00
    3hr 5min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 14163Sangam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14163 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:20
    4hr 20min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:25
    3hr 35min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 15658Brahmaputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:35
    3hr
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 09184Bsbs Mmct HsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09184 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:20
    9hr 15min
    AF
    Agra Fort
    07:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 14113Sfg Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14113 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:20
    2hr 48min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    02:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:45
    2hr 53min
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    02:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Kanpur to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kanpur to Agra everyday?

A. There are 33 trains that run between Kanpur to Agra everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kanpur to Agra by train?

A. While travelling from Kanpur to Agra by train, the distance between the two locations is 230 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Agra have?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kanpur to Agra?

A. There are 33 weekly trains to reach Agra from Kanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kanpur to Agra?

A. Travel time by train between Kanpur to Agra is 2hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kanpur to Agra.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kanpur to Agra.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kanpur to Agra.

A. For the journey route from Kanpur to Agra, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Agra? Provide details.

A. 09184 Bsbs Mmct Hspl is the slowest train running between Kanpur to Agra. Covering a distance of 230 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:20:00 and 07:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur to Agra. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kanpur to Agra can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kanpur to Agra?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kanpur to Agra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Agra?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kanpur to Agra.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Agra?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kanpur to Agra.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Agra Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Agra from Kanpur is 12003 Swaran Shatabdi. From Kanpur, the train takes 2hr 27min hours to reach Agra. The train starts at 16:53:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Agra AGC at 19:20:00. 12003 Swaran Shatabdi operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Agra:

The cheapest train to Agra from Kanpur is 14005 Lichchvi Expres. The train takes 3hr 5min to reach Agra from Kanpur. The train starts at 21:00:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Agra AGC at 00:05:00. Lichchvi Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanpur to Agra Last Train:

The last train to reach Agra from Kanpur is 12553 Vaishali Exp. From Kanpur, the last train takes 2hr 53min hours to reach Agra. The last train starts at 23:45:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Agra AGC at 02:38:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Agra:

The first train to Agra from Kanpur is 12381 Poorva Express. From Kanpur, the train takes 2hr 41min to reach Agra. This train starts at 00:07:00 from Kanpur CNB and reaches Agra AGC at 02:48:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur, Fri.