Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15707 Kir Asr Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15707 Kir Asr Special train live running status. 15707 Kir Asr Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15707 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 15707 Kir Asr Special from Katihar Jn is 22:45. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 12:20. The total distance covered by Kir Asr Special is 1805 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Asr Special - 15707.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Karagola Road
22 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
58 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
181 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
245 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
258 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
283 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
337 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
343 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
366 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
397 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
458 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
479 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
527 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
577 km
12:10
12:10
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
610 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Basti
640 km
13:31
13:31
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
700 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
728 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
818 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
842 km
17:35
17:35
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
851 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
904 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
922 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1061 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1137 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1153 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1201 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1231 km
00:17
00:17
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1275 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1337 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1351 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1358 km
02:55
02:55
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
25min
Sonipat
1401 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1446 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1481 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1514 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1556 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1584 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1609 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1627 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1669 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1683 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1705 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1726 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Beas
1763 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1805 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15707 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Asr Special 15707 running or not?

A. Kir Asr Special 15707 starts from Katihar Jn at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Asr Special 15707 now?

A. Check the location of Kir Asr Special 15707 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Asr Special 15707 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Asr Special 15707 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 12:20