Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kir Asr Special 15707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
22:45
Katihar Jn
37hr 35min
52 Stops
ASR
12:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Asr Special 15707 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2705
2S
INR415
3A
INR1850
SL
INR700
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NOT AVL
9min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL11
84% Chances
9min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL11
83% Chances
3min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
3min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
3min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
3min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
3min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
3min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
1hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Asr Special 15707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Asr Special - 15707 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Asr Special 15707 runs from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Kir Asr Special 15707 mail express departs from Katihar Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Asr Special train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Asr Special - 15707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Asr Special has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kir Asr Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts22:45-0311On Time
CRRKaragola Road23:0523:072min22 km11121min
KUEKursela23:2023:222min39 km11122min
NNANaugachia23:4123:432min59 km21129min
THBThana Bihpur Jn23:5723:592min75 km11134min
MNEMansi Jn01:0101:032min117 km11225min
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1301:152min126 km11227min
BGSBegu Sarai01:4801:502min166 km11232min
BJUBarauni Jn03:0003:1010min181 km71210min
SPJSamastipur Jn04:0004:055min232 km71222min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa04:1804:202min245 km21223min
DOLDholi04:3204:342min259 km21225min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:2505:305min284 km31212min
HJPHajipur Jn06:2006:255min338 km31216min
SEESonpur Jn06:3506:405min343 km31222min
DGADighwara07:0807:102min367 km11222min
CPRChhapra08:4008:5010min397 km1126min
SVSiwan Jn09:4009:455min458 km31222min
MWMairwa10:0110:032min480 km11223min
DEOSDeoria Sadar10:4510:505min528 km21226min
GKPGorakhpur Jn12:1012:2515min577 km11218min
KLDKhalilabad13:0313:052min611 km11214min
BSTBasti13:3113:343min640 km11225min
MURMankapur Jn14:2514:272min701 km21234min
GDGonda Jn15:1015:155min729 km11228min
BBKBarabanki Jn16:3316:352min818 km21232min
BNZBadshahnagar17:3517:383min843 km11218min
ASHAishbagh18:0018:1010min851 km-1217min
ONUnnao Jn19:1219:142min905 km21224min
CNBKanpur Central19:5019:555min922 km71225min
ETWEtawah Jn21:3521:405min1062 km21232min
FZDFirozabad22:3022:355min1137 km31235min
TDLTundla Jn23:1023:155min1154 km41225min
HRSHathras Jn23:5223:542min1202 km21223min
ALJNAligarh Jn00:1700:225min1232 km41324min
KRJKhurja Jn00:5200:542min1275 km21326min
GZBGhaziabad02:0302:052min1338 km-1315min
DSADelhi Shahdara02:2602:282min1352 km41318min
DLIOld Delhi02:5503:2025min1358 km101314min
SNPSonipat04:2204:242min1401 km2135min
PNPPanipat Jn04:5504:572min1447 km3137min
KUNKarnal05:2105:232min1481 km21310min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn05:4605:482min1514 km11313min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:4506:5510min1556 km7135min
RPJRajpura Jn07:1807:202min1584 km1134min
SIRSirhind Jn07:4107:432min1610 km1133min
KNNKhanna07:5507:572min1627 km1135min
LDHLudhiana Jn08:4008:5010min1670 km4139min
PHRPhillaur Jn09:0409:062min1683 km2131min
PGWPhagwara Jn09:5709:592min1706 km213
JUCJalandhar City10:3010:4010min1727 km1135min
BEASBeas11:1111:132min1763 km11311min
ASRAmritsar Jn12:20ends-1805 km313On Time

Kir Asr Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 22:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Karagola Road
22 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
58 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
181 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Khudiram B Pusa
245 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Dholi
258 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
283 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
337 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
343 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Dighwara
366 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
397 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
458 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Mairwa
479 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
527 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
577 km
12:10
12:10
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
610 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Basti
640 km
13:31
13:31
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
700 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
728 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
818 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
842 km
17:35
17:35
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
851 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
904 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
922 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1061 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1137 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1153 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1201 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1231 km
00:17
00:17
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1275 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1337 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1351 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1358 km
02:55
02:55
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
25min
Sonipat
1401 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1446 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1481 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1514 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1556 km
06:45
06:45
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1584 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1609 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1627 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1669 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1683 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1705 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1726 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Beas
1763 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1805 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Asr Special 15707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Asr Special - 15707 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
EOG
Seat Layout
Kir Asr Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Asr Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Asr Special 15707 Train Information

Kir Asr Special (15707) train runs from Katihar Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1805 km. The fare classes on 15707 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Asr Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Asr Special 15707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
381 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty and unhygienic toilet need to be cleaned as early
सबसे कम स्पीड की ट्रेन है ये कृपया थोड़ा स्पीड बढ़ा कर चलाएं
happy journey 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
ye train kabhi bhi on time nahi rahti hai aur iss train ki ak baat aur galat hai ki ye kabhi bhi diverted ho ja rahi hai ab jise jana delhi hai aur wo pahucha ambala rahi hai to kitna nukhsaan kara rahi hai
exilenthshuhsgshjafsgusgs
very poor my seat no and other seat no was same
this train is very dirty and excess rush , my seat is confirmed but every seat is Full and facing more difficulties to reach my seat
punjabi me, fuddu train hindi me bkwash, or bhojpuri me ekdam cutiya
is time axigo achha nhi chal rha hai
oossm train but not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW