more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Meerut to Agra Trains

Looking for trains from Meerut to Agra? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Meerut to Agra covering a distance of 258 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Meerut to Agra train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Agra to Meerut train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मेरठ से आगरा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    02:20
    5hr 50min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    02:32
    5hr 53min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 19326Asr Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19326 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:45
    4hr 55min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 09326Asr Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09326 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    09:17
    4hr 38min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    13:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    09:53
    5hr 17min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    10:04
    4hr 41min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 14318Ddn Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14318 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    11:27
    5hr 4min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:31
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 14310Ujjaiyani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14310 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    11:27
    5hr 4min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:31
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 04318Ddn Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04318 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    11:30
    5hr
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 04310Ujjaini SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04310 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    11:30
    5hr
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 12688Ddn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12688 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:12
    5hr 50min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 02688Cdg Mdu Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02688 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:15
    4hr 40min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    16:55
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 02172Hw Ltt Sf Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02172 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    20:17
    4hr 28min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:45
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 09308Cdg Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09308 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    20:28
    5hr 22min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 12172Hw Ltt Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12172 Running Status )
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:44
    4hr 56min
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    02:40
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -

Meerut to Agra Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Meerut to Agra?

A. For travelling from Meerut to Agra, 15 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Meerut to Agra route every week?

A. 15 trains run on Meerut to Agra route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Meerut to Agra by train?

A. Meerut to Agra is 258 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Meerut has how many railway stations?

A. Meerut has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Agra has how many railway stations in all?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Meerut to Agra?

A. The average time taken by trains between Meerut to Agra is 4hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Meerut to Agra?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Meerut to Agra.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Meerut to Agra?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Meerut to Agra.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Meerut to Agra?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Meerut to Agra should avoid Bsp Festivl Spl. The train travels a distance of 258 kms. It departs from Meerut at 02:32:00 and arrives Agra at 08:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Meerut to Agra?

A. While travelling from Meerut to Agra, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Meerut to Agra?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Meerut to Agra.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Meerut to Agra.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Meerut to Agra can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Meerut and Agra?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Meerut and Agra on the ixigo trains app.

Meerut City Railway Station

City : Meerut
Code : MTC
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Meerut to Agra Fastest Train:

02172 Hw Ltt Sf Ac Spl is the fastest train from Meerut to Agra. To reach Agra, this train takes 4hr 28min hours. The train departs at 20:17:00 from Meerut MTC and arrives in Agra AGC at 00:45:00. Tues, Fri is when the 02172 Hw Ltt Sf Ac Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Meerut to Agra:

The cheapest train you can take from Meerut to Agra is 04310 Ujjaini Special. The train takes 5hr hours to travel between Meerut and Agra. The train departs at 11:30:00 from Meerut MTC and arrives at 16:30:00 in Agra AGC, operating on Tues, Wed.

Meerut to Agra Last Train:

The last train you can take from Meerut to reach Agra is 12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf. It takes 4hr 56min hours to travel between Meerut and Agra. Departing at 21:44:00 from Meerut MTC, it arrives at 02:40:00 in Agra AGC. The last train operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Meerut to Agra:

18238 Chhatisgarh Exp is the train to run from Meerut to Agra. It reaches Agra in about 5hr 50min hours. From Meerut MTC, it starts at 02:20:00 and arrives at 08:10:00 in Agra AGC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Chhatisgarh Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains