Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sangam Exp 14164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
19:00
Meerut City
13hr 35min
19 Stops
PRYJ
08:35
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sangam Exp 14164 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 0002
23min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0002
23min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0002
11min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0004
11min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0007
11min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 004
11min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 007
11min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 003
11min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
MTC
-
-
-

Sangam Exp 14164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sangam Exp - 14164 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sangam Exp 14164 runs from Meerut City to Prayagraj Jn., 7 days. The Sangam Exp 14164 mail express departs from Meerut City at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagraj Jn. at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sangam Exp train is 13hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sangam Exp - 14164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sangam Exp has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 18min. Book train tickets for Sangam Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts19:00-0211-
HPUHapur19:3219:5018min30 km511-
BARLBaral20:2220:242min59 km111-
BSCBulandshahr20:3820:457min71 km111-
KJYKhurja City20:5821:002min87 km111-
KRJKhurja Jn21:3021:355min93 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:0522:072min137 km311-
HRSHathras Jn22:3022:322min167 km111-
TDLTundla Jn23:4523:505min215 km511-
FZDFirozabad00:0800:102min231 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn00:4000:422min251 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn01:2501:305min306 km312-
PHDPhaphund02:1902:201min363 km212-
CNBKanpur Central04:1504:205min444 km-12-
FTPFatehpur05:2305:252min522 km112-
KGAKhaga06:0006:022min556 km-12-
SROSirathu06:2306:252min582 km112-
BREBharwari06:4506:461min601 km112-
SFGSubedarganj07:2907:301min635 km112-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:35ends-639 km212-

Sangam Exp Running Status

Check 14164 Sangam Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bulandshahr at 20:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Hapur
29 km
19:35
19:32
19:53
19:50
3min
-
18min
Baral
58 km
20:24
20:22
20:26
20:24
2min
-
2min
Bulandshahr
71 km
20:40
20:38
20:45
20:45
2min
-
5min
Khurja City
87 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
137 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
167 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
215 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
231 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
251 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
307 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
363 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
446 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
524 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
558 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
584 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
603 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Subedarganj
637 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
641 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sangam Exp 14164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sangam Exp - 14164 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S7
S6
S5
A1
HA1
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sangam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangam Exp 14164 Train Information

Sangam Exp (14164) train runs from Meerut City to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 639 km. The fare classes on 14164 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sangam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sangam Exp 14164 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
maha kharab hai kahe ki na time ki pata na hi suraksha ki pata
not reached on time .. vry poor train .. if you guys have urgent work to go allahabad so don't choose this train ....
Awesome journey good speed
gyddfjhihdfjjjdrjjffyuhui
Very late train... It always gets late
fan is not available. always late
very nice bndkwjebb hndsksjb
bekar train he...koi plz ye btaye ki iss train me chadar kambal takiye etc milna start ho gya he kya. . 3 ac me...plz reply
not family friendly in sleeper class and food not available
AC sahi kam nahi kar raha hai complaint kare to koi karwai nahi hue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW