Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sangam Exp 14164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
19:00
Meerut City
13hr 35min
19 Stops
PRYJ
08:35
Prayagraj Jn.
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sangam Exp 14164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sangam Exp 14164. Check Sangam Exp 14164 seat availability from Meerut City station to Prayagraj Jn. station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1370
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRYJ
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sangam Exp 14164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14164 Sangam Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Meerut City station and ends at Prayagraj Jn.. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Meerut City and Prayagraj Jn. and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts19:00-0211-
HPUHapur19:3219:4210min30 km-11-
BARLBaral20:2220:242min59 km111-
BSCBulandshahr20:3820:435min71 km111-
KJYKhurja City20:5821:002min87 km111-
KRJKhurja Jn21:3021:355min93 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn22:0522:072min137 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn22:3022:322min167 km111-
TDLTundla Jn23:4523:505min215 km511-
FZDFirozabad00:0800:102min231 km212-
SKBShikohabad Jn00:4000:422min251 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn01:2501:305min306 km312-
PHDPhaphund02:1902:201min363 km212-
CNBKanpur Central04:1504:205min446 km-12-
FTPFatehpur05:2305:252min524 km112-
KGAKhaga06:0006:022min558 km-12-
SROSirathu06:2306:252min584 km112-
BREBharwari06:4506:461min603 km112-
SFGSubedarganj07:2907:301min637 km112-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:35ends-641 km212-

Sangam Exp Running Status

Check 14164 Sangam Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Meerut City at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 33hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Hapur
29 km
19:32
19:32
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
10min
Baral
58 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bulandshahr
71 km
20:38
20:38
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
5min
Khurja City
87 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
137 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
167 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
215 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
231 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
251 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
307 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
363 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
446 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
524 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
558 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
584 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
603 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Subedarganj
637 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
641 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sangam Exp 14164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sangam Exp - 14164 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
A1
HA1
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sangam Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangam Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangam Exp 14164 Train Information

Sangam Exp (14164) train runs from Meerut City to Prayagraj Jn.. This mail express train covers a distance of about 641 km. The fare classes on 14164 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sangam Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sangam Exp 14164 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
119 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
park toilet bathroomoficshool
समय सारणी जो है वो बहुत अच्छा लगा बाकी सब भी ठीक है 👍🏼👍🏼
ticket RAC rah jata h aur confirm bhi nhi hota late bhi rahti h bakwas train 🚂🚃
qwertyuioppasdffhjkllzxcccvbbn
this train is fucked so woring
Khane Ki Koi Shuveedha Nahi Hai Family Friends Nil Time Tebal Sahi Hai Saf Safai Sahi Hai
average ratting 😌😌👍👍e
ye train bahut hi aachi hai
Sangam express train very bad and suvidha to puchiye mt kuch nhi late itna ki exam ho to chhoot jaye aur bahut kuch kul mila kar majboori me ho thik hai nhi isse bilkul yatra n karen
very slow and conditions dirty damage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW