Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14164 Sangam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14164 Sangam Exp train live running status. 14164 Sangam Exp train runs from Meerut City (MTC) to Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14164 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 14164 Sangam Exp from Meerut City is 19:00. The arrival time to Prayagraj Jn. is 08:35. The total distance covered by Sangam Exp is 641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Meerut City to Prayagraj Jn.. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sangam Exp - 14164.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Meerut City at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Hapur
29 km
19:32
19:32
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
18min
Baral
58 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bulandshahr
71 km
20:38
20:38
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
7min
Khurja City
87 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
93 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
137 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
167 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
215 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
231 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
251 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
307 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
363 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
446 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
524 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
558 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
584 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
603 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Subedarganj
637 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
641 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14164 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sangam Exp 14164 train running or not?

A. Sangam Exp 14164 train starts from Meerut City at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sangam Exp 14164 train now?

A. Check the location of Sangam Exp 14164 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sangam Exp 14164 train?

A. The last stop for Sangam Exp 14164 train is Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ). The train reaches Prayagraj Jn. at 08:35