Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
46hr 20min
30 Stops
MYS
03:30
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5625
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL6
92% Chances
1hr 12min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 12min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 12min
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Mys Sf Exp - 12782 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 runs from H Nizamuddin to Mysuru Jn, 1 days. The Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Mys Sf Exp train is 46hr 20min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Mys Sf Exp - 12782 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Mys Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Pune Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Nzm Mys Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0711On Time
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km1114min
AGCAgra Cantt07:3007:355min188 km-1117min
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km111
VGLBV Lakshmibai11:2011:3010min403 km-116min
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min557 km31111min
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min695 km11122min
ETItarsi Jn17:3017:4010min787 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa20:0320:052min971 km1119min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:5221:553min1094 km-1113min
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min1278 km-1252min
KPGKopargaon01:2301:252min1320 km21212min
BAPBelapur02:1302:152min1365 km21216min
ANGAhmadnagar03:1003:122min1432 km11221min
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:4804:502min1514 km1124min
PUNEPune Jn06:2506:4015min1587 km-1211min
STRSatara09:2709:303min1732 km1125min
KRDKarad10:2210:253min1791 km11212min
SLISangli11:3211:353min1859 km21212min
MRJMiraj Jn12:0512:105min1866 km112On Time
BGMBelagavi14:3514:405min2003 km11230min
DWRDharwar17:2817:302min2125 km11243min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn18:2018:3010min2145 km21246min
HVRMmailara Haveri20:1320:152min2221 km-1252min
RNRRanibennur20:4420:451min2253 km-121hr 2min
HRRHarihar21:0821:102min2276 km-1232min
DVGDavangere21:2821:302min2289 km11254min
RRBBirur Jn22:5823:002min2404 km-1227min
ASKArsikere Jn23:5023:555min2449 km21248min
HASHassan01:0101:032min2496 km1131hr
MYSMysuru Jn03:30ends-2617 km31321min

Nzm Mys Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Mysuru Jn at 03:28
Refresh
Updated 79hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
05:28
05:10
18min
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
07:11
06:40
07:17
06:45
32min
-
6min
Agra Cantt
187 km
08:05
07:30
08:09
07:35
34min
-
4min
Gwalior
305 km
09:42
09:41
09:47
09:43
4min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
11:30
11:20
11:40
11:30
10min
-
10min
Bina Jn
556 km
13:29
13:35
13:41
13:40
1min
-
12min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
15:26
15:25
15:37
15:30
7min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
17:16
17:30
17:42
17:40
2min
-
26min
Khandwa
970 km
19:59
20:03
20:06
20:05
1min
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
1094 km
21:36
21:52
22:00
21:55
5min
-
24min
Manmad Jn
1278 km
01:10
00:15
01:22
00:20
1hr 2min
-
12min
Kopargaon
1320 km
02:01
01:23
02:03
01:25
38min
-
2min
Belapur
1364 km
02:49
02:13
02:57
02:15
42min
-
8min
Ahmadnagar
1432 km
03:54
03:10
03:57
03:12
45min
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1513 km
05:18
04:48
05:20
04:50
30min
-
2min
Pune Jn
1586 km
06:41
06:25
06:56
06:40
16min
-
15min
Satara
1731 km
09:32
09:27
09:35
09:30
5min
-
3min
Karad
1790 km
10:26
10:22
10:28
10:25
3min
-
2min
Sangli
1858 km
11:37
11:32
11:40
11:35
5min
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1865 km
11:54
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
16min
BELAGAVI
2003 km
15:05
14:35
15:19
14:40
39min
-
14min
Dharwar
2125 km
17:29
17:28
17:33
17:30
3min
-
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2145 km
18:08
18:20
18:34
18:30
4min
-
26min
Mmailara Haveri
2220 km
20:06
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
9min
Ranibennur
2253 km
20:55
20:44
20:57
20:45
12min
-
2min
Harihar
2276 km
21:14
21:08
21:17
21:10
7min
-
3min
Davangere
2289 km
21:35
21:28
21:36
21:30
6min
-
1min
Birur Jn
2404 km
23:09
22:58
23:11
23:00
11min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2449 km
23:52
23:50
00:10
23:55
15min
-
18min
Hassan
2496 km
01:17
01:01
01:20
01:03
17min
-
3min
Mysuru Jn
2617 km
03:28
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Mys Sf Exp - 12782 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
HCP
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Nzm Mys Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Mys Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Train Information

Nzm Mys Sf Exp (12782) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2617 km. The fare classes on 12782 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Mys Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Mys Sf Exp 12782 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
Train is not cleaning properly, food on the floor and upper birth seats, please give a family feel in the train. Thanku.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW