Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Samta Express 12808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
07:00
H Nizamuddin
33hr 30min
34 Stops
VSKP
16:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samta Express 12808 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Samta Express 12808. Check Samta Express 12808 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops34
Duration33hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Samta Express 12808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12808 Samta Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts07:00-0711-
MTJMathura Jn08:2108:232min134 km111-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:5408:562min184 km211-
AGCAgra Cantt09:0509:105min188 km111-
GWLGwalior11:1811:202min306 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs12:5012:588min403 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn14:2514:272min493 km211-
BINABina Jn15:3515:405min556 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn17:3517:4510min694 km111-
ETItarsi Jn19:2519:305min786 km211-
BZUBetul21:0821:102min893 km111-
MTYMultai21:4521:461min938 km211-
NGPNagpur00:3500:5015min1083 km612-
BRDBhandara Road01:4201:442min1145 km112-
TMRTumsar Road01:5902:012min1163 km-12-
GGondia Jn02:4402:462min1213 km412-
DGGDongargarh03:4803:502min1286 km112-
RJNRaj Nandgaon04:1904:212min1317 km112-
DURGDurg05:1705:225min1348 km312-
RRaipur Jn05:5706:0710min1385 km512-
MSMDMahasamund07:0507:072min1438 km212-
BGBRBagbahra07:3307:352min1469 km212-
KRARKhariar Road07:5507:572min1490 km212-
HSKHarishanker Rd08:3008:322min1531 km-12-
KBJKantabanji08:5509:0510min1554 km212-
TIGTitlagarh09:5010:0010min1588 km-12-
KSNGKesinga10:2010:222min1601 km112-
MNGDMuniguda11:1811:202min1673 km-12-
RGDARayagada13:0513:105min1727 km112-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn13:4813:502min1772 km212-
PVPParvatipuram13:5313:552min1774 km-12-
VBLBobbili14:1814:202min1798 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn15:0515:105min1851 km212-
SCMSimhachalam15:5315:552min1904 km112-
VSKPVisakhapatnam16:30ends-1912 km512-

Samta Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Raja Ki Mandi at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
07:00
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:41
08:21
08:46
08:23
23min
1
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
183 km
09:20
08:54
09:24
08:56
26min
2
4min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:30
09:05
09:34
09:10
25min
1
4min
Gwalior
305 km
11:40
11:18
11:46
11:20
22min
1
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
13:06
12:50
13:23
12:58
16min
2
17min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
14:53
14:25
14:56
14:27
28min
2
3min
Bina Jn
556 km
15:45
15:35
15:56
15:40
10min
3
11min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:52
17:35
18:07
17:45
17min
1
15min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
19:47
19:25
19:52
19:30
22min
3
5min
Betul
894 km
21:30
21:08
21:32
21:10
22min
1
2min
Multai
940 km
22:09
21:45
22:12
21:46
24min
2
3min
Nagpur
1085 km
00:35
00:35
01:15
00:50
On Time
6
40min
Bhandara Road
1147 km
02:19
01:42
02:22
01:44
37min
2
3min
Tumsar Road
1166 km
02:37
01:59
02:40
02:01
38min
2
3min
Gondia Jn
1215 km
03:51
02:44
03:57
02:46
1hr 7min
4
6min
Dongargarh
1288 km
05:14
03:48
05:17
03:50
1hr 26min
2
3min
Raj Nandgaon
1320 km
05:42
04:19
05:46
04:21
1hr 23min
1
4min
Durg
1350 km
06:15
05:17
06:20
05:22
58min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1387 km
06:55
05:57
07:05
06:07
58min
2
10min
Mahasamund
1441 km
08:19
07:05
08:24
07:07
1hr 14min
2
5min
Bagbahra
1471 km
08:50
07:33
08:54
07:35
1hr 17min
1
4min
Khariar Road
1492 km
09:11
07:55
09:14
07:57
1hr 16min
2
3min
Harishanker Rd
1534 km
09:46
08:30
09:48
08:32
1hr 16min
1
2min
Kantabanji
1557 km
10:12
08:55
10:24
09:05
1hr 17min
1
12min
Titlagarh
1590 km
10:53
09:50
11:07
10:00
1hr 3min
1
14min
Kesinga
1603 km
11:24
10:20
11:30
10:22
1hr 4min
1
6min
Muniguda
1676 km
12:29
11:18
12:33
11:20
1hr 11min
1
4min
Rayagada
1731 km
13:23
13:05
13:33
13:10
18min
3
10min
Parvatipuram Tn
1776 km
14:15
13:48
14:17
13:50
27min
2
2min
Parvatipuram
1778 km
14:20
13:53
14:22
13:55
27min
3
2min
Bobbili
1801 km
14:42
14:18
14:45
14:20
24min
2
3min
Vizianagram Jn
1856 km
15:41
15:05
15:54
15:10
36min
1
13min
Simhachalam
1909 km
16:39
15:53
16:41
15:55
46min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
1917 km
17:16
16:30
Destination
46min
1
Destination
view full running status

Samta Express 12808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Samta Express - 12808 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
A1
A2
H1
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Samta Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSamta Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Samta Express 12808 Train Information

Samta Express (12808) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1912 km. The fare classes on 12808 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Samta Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samta Express 12808 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
345 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not that goood. cleanliness needs to be improved
A decent train , having good bathroom condition, food quality can be improved, overall nice experience
so good indian relve thanks for relve dipartment
Thr Trien Is Leat BahuT hi let chal rahi Hai Gadi very very lett
very good time and easily nice time travel very comfortable
I don't recommend this train. Please try to book another train. This train is delayed by 7 hours.
mood kharab kar diya yaar is gaadi ne aaj 2 hr late h or food to bekaar h koi galti se bhi mat khana
Duniya ka sabse Ganda train, hamesha late, gandagi bahut jyada, fata tuta seat, ulti aane wala basine, tatti room to chiiiii, hagne ke jagah paad doge... overall majburi me Jana hi padta hai😞😞😞😞😞
bekar train bekar logg bekar bathroom sabhi chize becar khana bhi
i traveled today from vskp to bobbili very good journey at exact time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW