Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12808 Samta Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12808 Samta Express train live running status. 12808 Samta Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12808 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 12808 Samta Express from H Nizamuddin is 07:02. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 16:30. The total distance covered by Samta Express is 1916 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samta Express - 12808.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bina Jn at 16:01
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
08:52
08:33
08:55
08:35
20min
-
3min
Raja Ki Mandi
183 km
09:28
09:13
09:30
09:15
15min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
187 km
09:46
09:25
09:52
09:30
22min
-
6min
Gwalior
305 km
11:36
11:23
11:41
11:25
16min
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
403 km
13:29
13:15
13:39
13:25
14min
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
493 km
14:52
14:38
14:54
14:40
14min
-
2min
Bina Jn
556 km
15:50
15:50
16:01
15:55
6min
-
11min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
17:40
17:40
17:54
17:50
On Time
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
19:19
19:15
19:21
19:20
4min
3
5min
Betul
894 km
21:16
21:08
21:19
21:10
8min
1
2min
Multai
940 km
21:56
21:45
21:58
21:46
11min
3
1min
Nagpur
1085 km
00:11
00:35
00:50
00:50
On Time
6
15min
Bhandara Road
1147 km
01:51
01:41
01:54
01:43
10min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
1165 km
02:08
01:58
02:10
02:00
10min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1215 km
03:03
02:43
03:07
02:45
20min
-
2min
Dongargarh
1288 km
04:18
03:48
04:20
03:50
30min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1319 km
04:47
04:19
04:50
04:21
28min
-
2min
Durg
1350 km
05:17
05:17
05:26
05:22
On Time
-
5min
Raipur Jn
1387 km
06:01
05:57
06:15
06:07
4min
-
10min
Mahasamund
1440 km
07:28
07:05
07:31
07:07
23min
-
2min
Bagbahra
1471 km
07:59
07:33
08:00
07:35
26min
-
2min
Khariar Road
1492 km
08:20
07:55
08:23
07:57
25min
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
1533 km
08:56
08:30
08:58
08:32
26min
-
2min
Kantabanji
1556 km
09:19
08:50
09:30
09:00
29min
-
10min
Titlagarh
1589 km
10:02
09:50
10:15
10:00
12min
-
10min
Kesinga
1603 km
10:32
10:20
10:35
10:22
12min
-
2min
Muniguda
1676 km
11:45
11:20
11:48
11:22
25min
-
2min
Rayagada
1730 km
12:56
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
1775 km
13:27
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1777 km
13:56
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
1801 km
14:27
14:23
14:29
14:25
4min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1855 km
15:13
15:10
15:21
15:15
3min
-
5min
Simhachalam
1908 km
15:34
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1916 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12808 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samta Express 12808 running or not?

A. Samta Express 12808 starts from H Nizamuddin at 07:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samta Express 12808 now?

A. Check the location of Samta Express 12808 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samta Express 12808 train?

A. The last stop for Samta Express 12808 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 16:30