Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15657 Brahmputra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15657 Brahmputra Mail train live running status. 15657 Brahmputra Mail train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15657 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15657 Brahmputra Mail from Old Delhi is . The arrival time to Kamakhya is 13:20. The total distance covered by Brahmputra Mail is 2028 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmputra Mail - 15657.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
On Time
16
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
5
2min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
6
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
4
5min
Mirzapur
720 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
783 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
2
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
841 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
877 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
995 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
10min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
1084 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1118 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
6
5min
Abhaipur
1141 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1163 km
18:08
18:08
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
5min
Sultanganj
1192 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
1216 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
10min
Kahalgaon
1247 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1291 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
5min
Barharwa Jn
1345 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
1360 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
3
2min
Malda Town
1394 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
4
10min
Samsi
1429 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
1482 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
1539 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1627 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
1
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
1660 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
2min
Dhupguri
1692 km
05:18
05:18
05:23
05:23
On Time
1
5min
Falakata
1715 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
1753 km
06:32
06:32
06:37
06:37
On Time
3
5min
New Alipurduar
1771 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
1817 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
2
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1840 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
2min
Kokrajhar
1850 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
1878 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
4
5min
Bongaigaon
1881 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
2min
Bijni
1896 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
2
2min
Barpeta Road
1923 km
10:27
10:27
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
5min
Nalbari
1971 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
3
2min
Rangiya Jn
1987 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
5min
Kamakhya
2028 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15657 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmputra Mail 15657 train running or not?

A. Brahmputra Mail 15657 train starts from Old Delhi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmputra Mail 15657 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmputra Mail 15657 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmputra Mail 15657 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmputra Mail 15657 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 13:20