Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15657 Brahmputra Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15657 Brahmputra Exp train live running status. 15657 Brahmputra Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15657 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15657 Brahmputra Exp from Old Delhi is 23:40. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 13:30. The total distance covered by Brahmputra Exp is 2032 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmputra Exp - 15657.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
126 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
241 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
630 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
719 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
782 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
840 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
876 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
945 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
994 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Patna Saheb
1004 km
14:48
14:48
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1083 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1117 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1140 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1162 km
18:08
18:08
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
1191 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1215 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Kahalgaon
1245 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
1289 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Barharwa Jn
1344 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
1362 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1397 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
1431 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1487 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1544 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1632 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
1665 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
1697 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
1719 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1757 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1776 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Gossaigaon Hat
1822 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
1845 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1855 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1883 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Bongaigaon
1885 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bijni
1900 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
1927 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
1975 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
1992 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2032 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15657 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmputra Exp 15657 train running or not?

A. Brahmputra Exp 15657 train starts from Old Delhi at 23:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmputra Exp 15657 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmputra Exp 15657 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmputra Exp 15657 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmputra Exp 15657 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 13:30