more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Siliguri to Guwahati Trains

Looking for trains from Siliguri to Guwahati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 80 COVID Special trains found running between Siliguri to Guwahati covering a distance of 400 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Siliguri to Guwahati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Guwahati to Siliguri train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिलीगुड़ी से गुवाहाटी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:05
    7hr 31min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    07:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:20
    8hr 40min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 14038Ndls Scl Psk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14038 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:30
    8hr 35min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 14020Agtl Sundri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14020 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:30
    8hr 35min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 13282Rjpb Ntsk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13282 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:30
    9hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 22450Porvotr S KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22450 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:30
    8hr 45min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 05645Ltt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05645 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    00:40
    9hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 03282Rjpb Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03282 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:00
    9hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15645Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:15
    10hr 15min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    11:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 02345Hwh Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02345 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:40
    8hr 1min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    09:41
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 12345Saraighat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12345 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    02:00
    7hr 41min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    09:41
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 01121Csmt Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01121 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    02:25
    11hr 50min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 15619Gaya Kyq Wkly ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15619 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 05647Ltt Ghy SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05647 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    8hr 40min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15656Svdk Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15656 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 19305Dadn Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    10hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 15647Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 09305Dadn Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09305 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:45
    10hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:30
    9hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    3A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:30
    9hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 02513Ghy Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02513 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:35
    7hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 02255Ltt Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02255 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:15
    10hr 10min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:20
    9hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 15622Anvt Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15622 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:35
    9hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 12551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12551 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    05:40
    8hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    14:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 05959Hwh Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05959 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    06:15
    9hr 3min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 15959Kamrup ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15959 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    06:35
    8hr 30min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 02551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02551 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    06:40
    7hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    14:30
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 05625Dghr Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05625 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:55
    7hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:45
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12525Koaa Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12525 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:55
    7hr 37min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12517Ghy Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12517 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:55
    8hr
    GHY
    Guwahati
    15:55
    3A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 15625Dghr Agtl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15625 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:55
    7hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    15:40
    SL3A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 15934Asr Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15934 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:55
    8hr
    GHY
    Guwahati
    15:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 05934Asr Dbrg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05934 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:05
    7hr 50min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 03129Koaa Ghy SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03129 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:05
    10hr 25min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:40
    7hr 55min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    08:55
    7hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    16:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 22511Karmabhoomi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22511 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    09:10
    9hr 35min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    10:20
    8hr 50min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15904Cdg Dbrg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15904 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    10:20
    9hr 10min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
  • 13248Kyq Capital ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13248 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    11:45
    10hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    22:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 20504Ndls Dbrg RjdhnRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20504 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:05
    6hr 55min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 02504Ndls Dbrgraj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02504 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:10
    7hr
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:10
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
  • 03248Rjpb Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03248 Running Status )
    SGUJ
    Siliguri Jn
    12:20
    9hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 15941Jhajha Dbrg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15941 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:50
    10hr 7min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    22:57
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 15639Puri Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15639 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:50
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 15661Rnc Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15661 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    12:50
    10hr 40min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12424Dbrt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12424 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:30
    6hr 20min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    19:50
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 02424Ndls Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02424 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    13:40
    6hr 30min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    20:10
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 19709Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19709 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:10
    10hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 15652Lohit ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15652 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 15654Jammu Ghy ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15654 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    8hr 45min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    23:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 09709Udz Kyq SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09709 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    14:20
    10hr 15min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 15631Bme Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15631 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    15:35
    8hr 53min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:28
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
  • 05910Avadh Assam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05910 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:55
    8hr 37min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    02:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    17:55
    8hr 35min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    02:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
  • 20502Anvt Agtl RajRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20502 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:15
    5hr 58min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    00:13
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02502Ndls Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02502 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:15
    6hr 25min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    00:40
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 03175Sdah Scl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03175 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    8hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 13175Kanchanjanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13175 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    9hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 03173Sdah Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03173 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:35
    8hr 50min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 13173Kanchanjunga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    18:40
    9hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 15643Puri Kyq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15643 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:05
    11hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15929Dibrugarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15929 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:25
    8hr 55min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 13181Kaziranga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13181 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:25
    9hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 03181Koaa Shtt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03181 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:25
    9hr
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 15629Nagaon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15629 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    19:25
    8hr 59min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:24
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 02519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02519 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    20:10
    8hr 10min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:20
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 02509Bnc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02509 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    20:40
    7hr 58min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:05
    7hr 20min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    04:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 01665Agtl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01665 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:25
    8hr 40min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:30
    8hr 11min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:30
    8hr 50min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    7hr 25min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 20 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
    Tue, 4 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12509Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12509 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    7hr 25min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Fri, 30 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
  • 12513Sc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12513 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    21:40
    7hr 25min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    05:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    22:05
    8hr 10min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 18 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Sun, 2 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 15667Kamakhya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15667 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    22:05
    8hr 5min
    KYQ
    Kamakhya
    06:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 19 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Mon, 3 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    23:50
    9hr 15min
    GHY
    Guwahati
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 21 Apr
    -
    Wed, 28 Apr
    -
    Wed, 5 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -

Siliguri to Guwahati Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Siliguri to Guwahati how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Siliguri to Guwahati, 80 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Siliguri how many trains are there to Guwahati each week?

A. From Siliguri there are 80 trains to Guwahati each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Guwahati from Siliguri?

A. To reach Guwahati from Siliguri, 400 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Siliguri?

A. The number of railway station in Siliguri is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Guwahati how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Guwahati, there are 12 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Siliguri to Guwahati, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Siliguri to Guwahati, trains take 5hr 58min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Guwahati. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Guwahati. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Guwahati. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Guwahati, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Siliguri and Guwahati which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Siliguri and Guwahati Csmt Ghy Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Siliguri at 02:25:00 and reaches Guwahati at 14:15:00. Csmt Ghy Spl cover a distance of 400 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Guwahati from Siliguri.

A. If the journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Guwahati, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Siliguri to Guwahati?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Siliguri to Guwahati.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Siliguri to Guwahati??

A. If you are travelling from Siliguri to Guwahati then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Siliguri and Guwahati?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Siliguri and Guwahati can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kamakhya Railway Station

City : Guwahati
Code : KYQ
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Siliguri to Guwahati Fastest Train:

To reach Guwahati from Siliguri, 20502 Anvt Agtl Raj is the fastest train you can take. From Siliguri, it takes 5hr 58min hours to reach Guwahati. Departing at 18:15:00 from Siliguri NJP, it arrives at 00:13:00 in Guwahati. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Siliguri to Guwahati:

From Siliguri to Guwahati, the cheapest train is 05956 Brahmputra Spl. To travel from Siliguri to Guwahati, the train takes 9hr . The train departs from Siliguri NJP at 04:30:00 and arrives in Guwahati KYQ at 13:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Siliguri to Guwahati Last Train:

From Siliguri, 22501 New Tinsukia Exp is the last train you can take to reach Guwahati. To travel from Siliguri to Guwahati, it takes this train 9hr 15min hours. Departing from Siliguri NJP at 23:50:00, it arrives in Guwahati KYQ at 09:05:00. 22501 New Tinsukia Exp operates on Tues.

First Train from Siliguri to Guwahati:

The train that runs first from Siliguri to Guwahati is 12507 Aronai Express. From Siliguri it arrives at Guwahati taking almost 7hr 31min hours. This train departs from Siliguri NJP at 00:05:00 and arrives in Guwahati KYQ at 07:36:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List