Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Saraighat Exp 12345 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:55
Howrah Jn
18hr 10min
13 Stops
GHY
10:05
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saraighat Exp 12345 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL2
1hr 24min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 2
95% Chances
37min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 5
94% Chances
37min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 5
94% Chances
37min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 2
95% Chances
37min
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
HWH
-
-
-

Saraighat Exp 12345 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12345 Saraighat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:55-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:0217:042min95 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn17:5017:555min146 km111-
RPHRampur Hat18:5318:552min207 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:3820:402min293 km211-
MLDTMalda Town21:3021:4010min328 km-11-
KNEKishanganj23:3523:372min473 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri01:3001:4010min561 km-12-
FLKFalakata02:4002:422min649 km212-
NCBNew Cooch Behar03:3003:322min687 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar03:5003:522min705 km112-
NBQNew Bongaigaon06:2806:302min812 km-12-
KYQKamakhya09:4109:432min1014 km-12-
GHYGuwahati10:05ends-1020 km112-

Saraighat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
206 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
295 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
330 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
478 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
566 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Falakata
653 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
691 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
710 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
816 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
992 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
999 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saraighat Exp 12345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saraighat Exp - 12345 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Saraighat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaraighat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saraighat Exp 12345 Train Information

Saraighat Exp (12345) train runs from Howrah Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1020 km. The fare classes on 12345 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saraighat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saraighat Exp 12345 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
277 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nd very. good good. train
Very Good Train to travel to Kolkata
itzutxu ur ut it itxit it ut
had a good journey in this train
good train for north east travel purpose..
good experience for me and
saraighat train is very excellent 👌
overall is very good. but nxkxkksnshdbhd
not reached at proper time train was too late...
hwh to nbq best train 🚆
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW