Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12345 Saraighat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12345 Saraighat Exp train live running status. 12345 Saraighat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12345 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12345 Saraighat Exp from Howrah Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Guwahati is 10:05. The total distance covered by Saraighat Exp is 1020 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saraighat Exp - 12345.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
5min
Sainthia
179 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
3
2min
Rampur Hat
207 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
293 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
3
2min
Malda Town
328 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
4
10min
Kishanganj
473 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
561 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
10min
Dhupguri
626 km
02:20
02:23
02:23
02:23
On Time
1
2min
Falakata
649 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
687 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
5
2min
New Alipurduar
705 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
812 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
2min
Kamakhya
1014 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Guwahati
1020 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12345 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saraighat Exp 12345 train running or not?

A. Saraighat Exp 12345 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saraighat Exp 12345 train now?

A. Check the location of Saraighat Exp 12345 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saraighat Exp 12345 train?

A. The last stop for Saraighat Exp 12345 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 10:05