Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12345 Saraighat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12345 Saraighat Exp train live running status. 12345 Saraighat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12345 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12345 Saraighat Exp from Howrah Jn is 15:55. The arrival time to Guwahati is 10:05. The total distance covered by Saraighat Exp is 999 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saraighat Exp - 12345.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
146 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
206 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
295 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
330 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
478 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
566 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Falakata
653 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
691 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
710 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
816 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
992 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
999 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12345 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saraighat Exp 12345 train running or not?

A. Saraighat Exp 12345 train starts from Howrah Jn at 15:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saraighat Exp 12345 train now?

A. Check the location of Saraighat Exp 12345 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saraighat Exp 12345 train?

A. The last stop for Saraighat Exp 12345 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 10:05