Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp train live running status. 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Wed, Sun. 15904 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp from Chandigarh is 23:35. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 05:20. The total distance covered by Cdg Dbrg Exp is 2661 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Dbrg Exp - 15904.
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
5
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
68 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
3
5min
Saharanpur
149 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
4
5min
Moradabad
342 km
05:25
05:25
05:33
05:33
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
432 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
666 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
784 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
3
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
938 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
6
10min
Deoria Sadar
987 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
5min
Siwan Jn
1057 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
5min
Chhapra
1118 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
10min
Sonpur Jn
1171 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
1177 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1231 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1283 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
1334 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
10min
Khagaria Jn
1389 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
2
2min
Naugachia
1456 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1513 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
10min
Kishanganj
1609 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1696 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
1822 km
11:02
11:02
11:07
11:07
On Time
4
5min
New Alipurduar
1841 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
5min
Kokrajhar
1920 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
1948 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
4
5min
Rangiya Jn
2057 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
5min
Guwahati
2105 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
15min
Lumding Jn
2285 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
4
5min
Diphu
2317 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
2
2min
Dimapur
2354 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Furkating Jn
2424 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
2462 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Simaluguri Jn
2516 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
1
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2619 km
03:59
03:59
04:09
04:09
On Time
1
10min
DIBRUGARH
2661 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15904 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train running or not?

A. Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train starts from Chandigarh at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 05:20