Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp train live running status. 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to DIBRUGARH (DBRG) on Wed. 15904 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15904 Cdg Dbrg Exp from Chandigarh is 23:21. The arrival time to DIBRUGARH is 08:35. The total distance covered by Cdg Dbrg Exp is 2638 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to DIBRUGARH. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Dbrg Exp - 15904.
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Dibrugarh at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 26hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:21
23:20
1min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
00:10
00:10
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
125 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
319 km
05:59
05:25
06:21
05:33
48min
-
22min
Bareilly
409 km
07:58
06:51
08:03
06:53
1hr 10min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
12:05
11:00
12:15
11:15
1hr
-
10min
Gonda Jn
761 km
14:49
14:00
14:54
14:10
44min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
913 km
17:18
16:45
17:36
17:00
36min
-
18min
Deoria Sadar
962 km
19:25
17:54
19:28
17:56
1hr 32min
-
3min
Siwan Jn
1032 km
20:50
19:05
20:56
19:10
1hr 46min
-
6min
Chhapra
1093 km
21:56
20:20
22:05
20:30
1hr 35min
-
9min
Sonpur Jn
1147 km
23:03
21:40
23:07
21:42
1hr 25min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
1152 km
23:15
21:52
23:20
21:57
1hr 23min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1206 km
00:11
22:45
00:20
22:50
1hr 30min
-
9min
Samastipur Jn
1258 km
01:31
23:52
01:36
23:57
1hr 39min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1309 km
02:49
00:55
03:00
01:05
1hr 55min
-
11min
Khagaria Jn
1364 km
03:52
02:00
03:56
02:05
1hr 51min
-
4min
Naugachia
1431 km
04:55
03:01
04:56
03:03
1hr 53min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
1490 km
06:08
05:00
05:10
On Time
-
1382min
Kishanganj
1587 km
08:35
07:00
08:39
07:02
1hr 37min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
1674 km
10:20
08:30
10:22
08:40
1hr 42min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1799 km
12:47
11:20
13:29
11:25
2hr 4min
-
42min
New Alipurduar
1818 km
13:56
12:00
14:00
12:05
1hr 55min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
1897 km
13:20
13:22
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1925 km
16:09
14:40
16:32
14:50
1hr 42min
-
23min
Rangiya Jn
2034 km
19:50
17:20
19:55
17:25
2hr 30min
-
5min
Guwahati
2081 km
21:28
19:25
21:48
19:40
2hr 8min
-
20min
Lumding Jn
2262 km
00:45
23:00
00:55
23:05
1hr 50min
-
10min
Diphu
2294 km
02:18
23:35
02:20
23:37
2hr 43min
-
2min
Dimapur
2331 km
03:19
01:19
03:31
01:24
2hr 7min
-
12min
Furkating Jn
2402 km
04:36
03:10
04:43
03:12
1hr 31min
-
7min
Mariani Jn
2440 km
05:24
03:45
05:30
03:55
1hr 35min
-
6min
Simaluguri Jn
2494 km
06:22
04:50
06:24
04:52
1hr 32min
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2596 km
07:44
06:40
07:52
06:50
1hr 2min
-
8min
Dibrugarh
2638 km
08:35
07:55
Destination
40min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15904 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 running or not?

A. Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 starts from Chandigarh at 23:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 train is DIBRUGARH(DBRG). The train reaches DIBRUGARH at 08:35
Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh