Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
23:20
Chandigarh
56hr 35min
34 Stops
DBRG
07:55
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
2S
INR490
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
RAC 6
7hr 25min
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Dbrg Exp - 15904 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 runs from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh, 1 days. The Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Dbrg Exp train is 56hr 35min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Dbrg Exp - 15904 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Dbrg Exp has the longest halt time at Ambala Cant Jn,Lucknow Nr,Gorakhpur Jn,Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Cdg Dbrg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts23:20-0311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:1000:2515min45 km2121hr 12min
SRESaharanpur02:1002:2010min126 km3121hr 25min
MBMoradabad05:2505:338min319 km-121hr 40min
BEBareilly06:5106:532min409 km-122hr 5min
LKOLucknow Nr11:0011:1515min644 km-122hr 40min
GDGonda Jn14:0014:1010min762 km1123hr 11min
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:4517:0015min914 km5122hr 58min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:5417:562min963 km3123hr 9min
SVSiwan Jn19:0519:105min1032 km1123hr 5min
CPRChhapra20:2020:3010min1093 km1122hr 50min
SEESonpur Jn21:4021:422min1148 km2121hr 32min
HJPHajipur Jn21:5221:575min1153 km4122hr 50min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:4522:505min1207 km1123hr 5min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:5223:575min1259 km-123hr 13min
BJUBarauni Jn00:5501:0510min1310 km-133hr 31min
KGGKhagaria Jn02:0002:055min1365 km-134hr 42min
NNANaugachia03:0103:032min1432 km-134hr 40min
KIRKatihar Jn05:0005:1010min1491 km1134hr 22min
KNEKishanganj07:0007:022min1587 km1134hr 33min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:3008:4010min1674 km-134hr 50min
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:2011:255min1800 km-134hr 24min
NOQNew Alipurduar12:0012:055min1819 km1134hr 11min
KOJKokrajhar13:2013:222min1897 km2134hr 20min
NBQNew Bongaigaon14:4014:5010min1925 km3133hr 38min
RNYRangiya Jn17:2017:255min2034 km2132hr 14min
GHYGuwahati19:2519:4015min2082 km-131hr 55min
LMGLumding Jn23:0023:055min2262 km-131hr 57min
DPUDiphu23:3523:372min2295 km-132hr 6min
DMVDimapur01:1901:245min2332 km-141hr 31min
FKGFurkating Jn03:1003:122min2402 km-141hr 5min
MXNMariani Jn03:4503:5510min2440 km1141hr 9min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn04:5004:522min2494 km-141hr 4min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn06:4006:5010min2597 km-142hr 4min
DBRGDibrugarh07:55ends-2639 km-141hr 51min

Cdg Dbrg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Reached DIBRUGARH at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 21hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:21
23:20
1min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
00:10
00:10
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
125 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
319 km
05:59
05:25
06:21
05:33
48min
-
22min
Bareilly
409 km
07:58
06:51
08:03
06:53
1hr 10min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
12:05
11:00
12:15
11:15
1hr
-
10min
Gonda Jn
761 km
14:49
14:00
14:54
14:10
44min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
913 km
17:18
16:45
17:36
17:00
36min
-
18min
Deoria Sadar
962 km
19:25
17:54
19:28
17:56
1hr 32min
-
3min
Siwan Jn
1032 km
20:50
19:05
20:56
19:10
1hr 46min
-
6min
Chhapra
1093 km
21:56
20:20
22:05
20:30
1hr 35min
-
9min
Sonpur Jn
1147 km
23:03
21:40
23:07
21:42
1hr 25min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
1152 km
23:15
21:52
23:20
21:57
1hr 23min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1206 km
00:11
22:45
00:20
22:50
1hr 30min
-
9min
Samastipur Jn
1258 km
01:31
23:52
01:36
23:57
1hr 39min
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1309 km
02:49
00:55
03:00
01:05
1hr 55min
-
11min
Khagaria Jn
1364 km
03:52
02:00
03:56
02:05
1hr 51min
-
4min
Naugachia
1431 km
04:55
03:01
04:56
03:03
1hr 53min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
1490 km
06:08
05:00
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1382min
Kishanganj
1587 km
08:35
07:00
08:39
07:02
1hr 37min
-
4min
New Jalpaiguri
1674 km
10:20
08:30
10:22
08:40
1hr 42min
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
1799 km
12:47
11:20
13:29
11:25
2hr 4min
-
42min
New Alipurduar
1818 km
13:56
12:00
14:00
12:05
1hr 55min
-
4min
Kokrajhar
1897 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1925 km
16:09
14:40
16:32
14:50
1hr 42min
-
23min
Rangiya Jn
2034 km
19:50
17:20
19:55
17:25
2hr 30min
-
5min
Guwahati
2081 km
21:28
19:25
21:48
19:40
2hr 8min
-
20min
Lumding Jn
2262 km
00:45
23:00
00:55
23:05
1hr 50min
-
10min
Diphu
2294 km
02:18
23:35
02:20
23:37
2hr 43min
-
2min
Dimapur
2331 km
03:19
01:19
03:31
01:24
2hr 7min
-
12min
Furkating Jn
2402 km
04:36
03:10
04:43
03:12
1hr 31min
-
7min
Mariani Jn
2440 km
05:24
03:45
05:30
03:55
1hr 35min
-
6min
Simaluguri Jn
2494 km
06:22
04:50
06:24
04:52
1hr 32min
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2596 km
07:44
06:40
07:52
06:50
1hr 2min
-
8min
DIBRUGARH
2638 km
08:35
07:55
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Dbrg Exp - 15904 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cdg Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Dbrg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Train Information

Cdg Dbrg Exp (15904) train runs from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2639 km. The fare classes on 15904 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Dbrg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Dbrg Exp 15904 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is good....and but train is to late and your time..food are also high rates
kuch bolkar faida nahi hai 🤔
no maintenance peoples are entering in reservation coach without reservation those who have booked seat ar suffering alot
very good morning sir ji train 🚆 and class I am certified
Vary vary good service thank
clean train but the coaches are not clean
very poor not safety in sleeping class
worst train don't travel long journey time of the railway totally failed.currupted government and poor services also
excellent & friendly atmosphere
the cleanness is not very good but it's fine and the train was not on time train should be on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW