Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:45
New Delhi
43hr 35min
13 Stops
SCL
19:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Scl Exp 14038. Check Ndls Scl Exp 14038 seat availability from New Delhi station to Silchar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops13
Duration43hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14038 Ndls Scl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts23:45-01311-
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min441 km712-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.07:5007:555min636 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:5211:0210min788 km212-
PPTAPatliputra13:5514:0510min996 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn19:3019:4010min1284 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:5023:0010min1485 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon03:5503:572min1762 km-13-
GLPTGoalpara Town04:4504:472min1842 km113-
GHYGuwahati08:0508:2015min1971 km-13-
LMGLumding Jn11:1511:3015min2151 km-13-
NHLGNew Haflong14:0014:055min2249 km213-
BPBBadarpur Jn17:0517:2015min2320 km113-
SCLSilchar19:20ends-2350 km313-

Ndls Scl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 9min
Reached Silchar at 23:29
Refresh
Updated 10hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
23:45
On Time
15
Source
Kanpur Central
440 km
06:11
05:20
06:32
05:25
1hr 7min
6
21min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
09:13
07:50
09:25
07:55
1hr 30min
4
12min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
787 km
11:54
10:52
12:09
11:02
1hr 7min
1
15min
Patliputra
995 km
13:55
14:05
On Time
3
-
Katihar Jn
1284 km
19:30
19:40
On Time
1
-
New Jalpaiguri
1467 km
02:44
22:50
03:07
23:00
4hr 7min
1
23min
New Bongaigaon
1718 km
07:44
03:55
07:51
03:57
3hr 54min
1
7min
Goalpara Town
1770 km
08:42
04:45
04:47
On Time
1
-
Guwahati
1900 km
12:03
08:05
08:20
On Time
1
-
Lumding Jn
2081 km
16:00
11:15
11:30
On Time
5
-
New Haflong
2179 km
14:00
14:05
On Time
1
-
Badarpur Jn
2250 km
21:54
17:05
17:20
On Time
1
-
Silchar
2279 km
23:29
19:20
Destination
4hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Scl Exp - 14038 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Scl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Train Information

Ndls Scl Exp (14038) train runs from New Delhi to Silchar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2350 km. The fare classes on 14038 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Scl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Scl Exp 14038 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late train bhut late hain train
ভালো নাই কেন দেখুন আমাদের দেশ অনেক উন্নত তার জন্য সব কিছুই ভালো থাকা প্রয়োজন
I never travelled in this train, so much take a time to reach the destination. 10 minutes running then 20 to 25 time stay at one place
due to late I missed my next train 3hrs delay
this train is too good I enjoy my journey I fell good not any problem
good morning sir ☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️
good nice train good clean 👌👍👍
best train from ast to ndls
The bathroom is very dirty..And never on time..The train too is very dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW